2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE HONDA VT 700C 800C VF 1100C MOTION PRO 02-0096

$28.42

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Replacement pull throttle cable engineered with lengthwise-wound construction embedded in polyurethane and a nylon inner lining for consistent, smooth operation. Built with a stainless steel inner wire for corrosion resistance and manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards. Features a pull throttle cable with lengthwise-wound housing embedded in polyurethane for a natural bend arc, eliminating spring or compression effect. The inner nylon lining ensures longer life and smooth operation, while the stainless steel inner wire provides corrosion resistance. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Specifications include pull throttle cable type, black color, and coil wound housing material made of vinyl. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 17910-MB4-680, 17910-MB4-770, Motion Pro 02-0096.

Specifications
SKU
14-6415.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (7)

MakeModelYear
HONDAVF C 11001985
HONDAVF C 11001986
HONDAVF S 11001984
HONDAVF S 11001985
HONDAVT C 7001986
HONDAVT C 7001987
HONDAVT C 8001988
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217179
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Pull Throttle Cable

This replacement pull throttle cable is engineered for smooth and reliable operation. Featuring a lengthwise-wound housing embedded in polyurethane, it offers a natural bend arc and eliminates any spring or compression effect. The inner nylon lining ensures extended life and consistent performance, while the stainless steel inner wire provides superior corrosion resistance.

Key Features:

  • Replacement pull throttle cable
  • Lengthwise-wound housing embedded in polyurethane for a natural bend arc
  • Eliminates spring/compression effect in the cable
  • Inner nylon lining/sleeve for longer life and smooth operation
  • Stainless steel inner wire for corrosion resistance
  • Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Pull throttle
  • Housing Type: Coil wound
  • Housing Material: Vinyl
  • Color: Black
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1