2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE HONDA CB VT CMX VF MOTION PRO 02-0094

$19.72

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Replacement pull throttle cable with black vinyl coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation. Built to meet or exceed OEM quality standards. Features include black vinyl coil-wound housings, meets or exceeds OEM quality, and inner nylon sleeves for longer life and smooth operation. Specifications: Model Pull Throttle Cable, cable type pull throttle, colour black, housing type coil wound, housing material vinyl. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 17910-MB1-000, 17910-KR3-010, 17910-MM2-000, 17910-MB1-870, 17910-MAH-000, Motion Pro 02-0094.

Specifications
SKU
14-6418.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (7)

Fitments (24)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB F 11001983
HONDACMX C 2501985
HONDACMX C 2501986
HONDACMX C 2501987
HONDAVF C 7001984
HONDAVF C 7501982
HONDAVF C 7501983
HONDAVT C2 11001995
HONDAVT C2 11001996
HONDAVT C2 11001997
HONDAVT C2 11001998
HONDAVT C2 11001999
HONDAVT C2 2 11001997
HONDAVT C2 2 11001998
HONDAVT C3 11001998
HONDAVT C3 11001999
HONDAVT C3 11002000
HONDAVT C3 11002001
HONDAVT C3 11002002
HONDAVT D2 11001999
HONDAVT T 11001998
HONDAVT T 11001999
HONDAVT T 11002000
HONDAVT T 11002001
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217182
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Replacement Pull Throttle Cable for Honda Motorcycles

This high-quality replacement pull throttle cable is designed to provide smooth and reliable operation for your motorcycle. Manufactured by Motion Pro, this cable meets or exceeds OEM quality standards, ensuring a perfect fit and durable performance.

Key Features:

  • Type: Replacement pull throttle cable
  • Housing: Features black vinyl coil-wound housings for flexibility and durability.
  • Inner Sleeve: Includes an inner nylon sleeve that promotes longer life and ensures exceptionally smooth cable operation.
  • Quality: Built to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.
  • Color: Black

Specifications:

  • Model: Pull Throttle Cable
  • Cable Type: Pull throttle
  • Housing Material: Vinyl
  • Housing Type: Coil wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1