2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 2003–2009 SUZUKI SV650S MOTION PRO 04-0259

$52.29Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Black vinyl OE-style push/pull throttle cable set with coil-wound housings and low-friction nylon inner sleeves. Built to meet or exceed OEM quality standards for smooth throttle action and durable service. Includes both push and pull throttle cables. Housing type is coil-wound and color is black.

Specifications
SKU
14-6765.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (6)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKISV S 10002003
SUZUKISV S 10002004
SUZUKISV S 10002005
SUZUKISV S 10002006
SUZUKISV S 10002007
SUZUKISV S 6502009
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217516
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Push/Pull Throttle Cable Set for Suzuki

This is a high-quality OE-style push/pull throttle cable set designed as a direct replacement for smooth throttle action and durable service. Engineered to meet or exceed OEM quality standards, this cable set ensures reliable performance for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Includes both push and pull throttle cables for a complete replacement.
  • Features black vinyl coil-wound housings for a clean, classic look and durability.
  • Inner nylon sleeves provide a low-friction surface, contributing to longer cable life and exceptionally smooth throttle operation.
  • Built to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality specifications.

Specifications:

  • Type: Push/Pull Throttle Cable Set
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1