2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1997-2002 HONDA GL1500 MOTION PRO 02-0305

$21.99

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

Replacement pull throttle cable with black vinyl housing, engineered with lengthwise-wound construction embedded in polyurethane and a nylon inner lining for smooth, consistent operation. Built with a stainless-steel inner wire for corrosion resistance and manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards. Features a natural bend arc and eliminates spring/compression effect. Inner nylon lining provides longer life and smooth operation. Housing is coil wound vinyl. Color is black. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 17910-MZ0-000, 17910-MZ5-770, 17910-MZ5-910. Motion Pro part number 02-0305.

Specifications
SKU
14-6422.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (21)

MakeModelYear
HONDAGL C 15001997
HONDAGL C 15001998
HONDAGL C 15001999
HONDAGL C 15002000
HONDAGL C 15002003
HONDAVF C 7501994
HONDAVF C 7501995
HONDAVF C 7501996
HONDAVF C 7501997
HONDAVF C 7501998
HONDAVF C 7501999
HONDAVF C 7502000
HONDAVF C 7502001
HONDAVF C 7502002
HONDAVF C 7502003
HONDAVF C2 7501997
HONDAVF C2 7501998
HONDAVF C2 7501999
HONDAVF C2 7502000
HONDAVF CD 7501995
HONDAVF CD 7501996
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217185
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Replacement Pull Throttle Cable

This Motion Pro pull throttle cable is designed to provide smooth and consistent operation for your motorcycle. Engineered with a lengthwise-wound construction embedded in polyurethane, it features a natural bend arc and eliminates the spring or compression effect often found in throttle cables. The inner nylon lining ensures longer life and effortless movement, while the stainless-steel inner wire offers superior corrosion resistance.

Key Features:

  • Replacement pull throttle cable
  • Lengthwise-wound housing embedded in polyurethane for optimal flexibility
  • Eliminates cable spring or compression effect
  • Inner nylon lining for enhanced durability and smooth operation
  • Stainless-steel inner wire for corrosion resistance
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Pull Throttle
  • Housing Color: Black
  • Housing Material: Vinyl
  • Housing Type: Coil Wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock