2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1989-1997 YAMAHA XV 750 MOTION PRO 05-0146

$23.09

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

OE-style black vinyl pull throttle cable with a coil-wound housing and a nylon inner sleeve for smooth, consistent throttle operation and durable service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Type: Throttle cable. Cable type: Pull throttle. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 05-0146, 3CF-26311-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
14-6879.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (23)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217630
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Cable for Yamaha XV Series

This is a replacement pull throttle cable designed to provide smooth and consistent throttle operation. It features a durable black vinyl coil-wound housing and a nylon inner sleeve for enhanced longevity and smooth performance.

Key Features:

  • OE-style pull throttle cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Nylon inner sleeve for smooth operation and extended service life
  • Meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer quality

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Pull throttle
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Color: Black
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1