2Bros Parts

THROTTLE CABLE 1984-1985 HONDA VF1100C MOTION PRO 02-0102

$19.79

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Replacement pull throttle cable with black vinyl coil-wound housing, engineered with lengthwise-wound construction embedded in polyurethane and a nylon inner lining for smooth, consistent operation. Built with a stainless steel inner wire for corrosion resistance and manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards. Features a pull throttle model with black vinyl coil wound housing. Specifications include model: Pull Throttle Cable, cable type: Pull throttle, colour: Black, housing type: Coil wound, housing material: Vinyl. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 17910-MW3-670, 17910-MB0-950, Motion Pro 02-0102.

Specifications
SKU
14-6416.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB 7501991
HONDACB 7501992
HONDACB 7501993
HONDACB 7501994
HONDACB 7501995
HONDACB SC 6501984
HONDAVF S 7001984
HONDAVF S 7001985
HONDAVT C 11001985
HONDAVT C 11001986
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
217180
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Throttle Cable

This is a replacement pull throttle cable designed for smooth and consistent operation. It features a black vinyl coil-wound housing with a lengthwise-wound construction embedded in polyurethane, providing a natural bend arc and eliminating the spring or compression effect often found in throttle cables. An inner nylon sleeve enhances longevity and ensures smooth functioning, while the stainless steel inner wire offers excellent corrosion resistance.

Key Features:

  • Replacement pull throttle cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Lengthwise-wound housing embedded in polyurethane for natural flexibility
  • Eliminates cable spring or compression effects
  • Inner nylon sleeve for extended life and smooth pull
  • Corrosion resistant stainless steel inner wire
  • Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Pull Throttle
  • Housing Color: Black
  • Housing Material: Vinyl
  • Housing Construction: Coil Wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1