2Bros Parts

TACHOMETRE CABLE SUZUKI GS250 GS450 GS750 GS850 GS1100 MOTION PRO 04-0020

$24.22Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Black vinyl coil-wound tachometer cable engineered for precise, smooth drive, featuring an inner nylon sleeve for durability and consistent operation. Direct bolt-in replacement. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Black colour. Coil-wound housing type. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 34940-38300, 34940-45212. Motion Pro 04-0020.

Specifications
SKU
14-6703.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGS E 5001989
SUZUKIGS E 5001990
SUZUKIGS E 5001991
SUZUKIGS E 5001992
SUZUKIGS E 5001993
SUZUKIGS E 5001994
SUZUKIGS E 5001995
SUZUKIGS E 5001996
SUZUKIGS E 5001997
SUZUKIGS E 5001998
SUZUKIGS E 5001999
SUZUKIGS E 5002000
SUZUKIGS E 7501982
SUZUKIGS GL 11001982
SUZUKIGS GL 11001983
SUZUKIGS GL 8501980
SUZUKIGS GL 8501982
SUZUKIGS GL 8501983
SUZUKIGS TX 4501983
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Tacho Cable
Variant Id
217452
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Tachometer Cable for Suzuki

Engineered for precise and smooth drive, this black vinyl, coil-wound tachometer cable is designed as a direct bolt-in replacement.

It features an inner nylon sleeve that enhances durability and ensures consistent operation, meeting or exceeding OEM quality standards.

Key Features:

  • Direct bolt-in replacement tachometer cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Inner nylon sleeve for extended life and smooth operation
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality

Specifications:

  • Model: Tachometer Cable
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1