2Bros Parts

STEERING BEARING & SEAL KIT, HONDA, KAW, YAM, MX-08184, 22-1022

$22.93

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Steering Stem Bearing and Seal Kit by Factory Image Racing. This kit is a drop-in replacement for OEM ball-type bearings and features tapered roller bearings for decreased maintenance, longer life, and less wear. Includes upper and lower taper bearing cups, cones, and seals. Part number 17-1222.FIR. Cross reference numbers: MX-08184, 22-1022, PWSSK-K08-000, BEARING-ROLLER H1-CAP32005JRRS 92116-1065.

Specifications
SKU
17-1222.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (73)

Fitments (278)

MakeModelYear
BETARR S 4T 1252017
BETARR S 4T 1252018
BETARR S 4T 1252019
HONDACRM R 1251993
HONDACRM R 1251994
HONDACRM R 1251995
HONDACRM R 1251996
HONDACRM R 1251997
HONDACRM R 1251998
HONDACRM R 1251999
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002001
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002002
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002003
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002004
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002005
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002006
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002007
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002008
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002009
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002010
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002011
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002012
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002013
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002014
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002015
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002016
HONDANX EURO 1251995
HONDANX EURO 1251996
HONDANX EURO 1251997
HONDAST 13002003
HONDAST 13002004
HONDAST 13002005
HONDAST 13002006
HONDAST 13002007
HONDAST 13002008
HONDAST 13002009
HONDAST 13002010
HONDAST 13002011
HONDAST 13002012
HONDAST 13002013
KAWASAKIKDX 1751980
KAWASAKIKDX 1751981
KAWASAKIKDX 1751982
KAWASAKIKDX 2501980
KAWASAKIKDX 4001979
KAWASAKIKDX 4001980
KAWASAKIKLX 1402008
KAWASAKIKLX 1402009
KAWASAKIKLX 1402010
KAWASAKIKLX 1402011
KAWASAKIKLX 1402012
KAWASAKIKLX 1402013
KAWASAKIKLX 1402014
KAWASAKIKLX 1402015
KAWASAKIKLX 1402016
KAWASAKIKLX 1402017
KAWASAKIKLX 1402018
KAWASAKIKLX 1402019
KAWASAKIKLX 1402020
KAWASAKIKLX 2501979
KAWASAKIKLX 2501980
KAWASAKIKLX G 1402017
KAWASAKIKLX G 1402018
KAWASAKIKLX G 1402019
KAWASAKIKLX G 1402020
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402008
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402009
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402010
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402011
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402012
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402013
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402014
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402015
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402016
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402017
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402018
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402019
KAWASAKIKLX L 1402020
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502014
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502015
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502016
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502017
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502018
KAWASAKIKLX L 1502019
KAWASAKIKX 1001995
KAWASAKIKX 1001996
KAWASAKIKX 1001997
KAWASAKIKX 1001998
KAWASAKIKX 1001999
KAWASAKIKX 1002000
KAWASAKIKX 1002001
KAWASAKIKX 1002002
KAWASAKIKX 1002003
KAWASAKIKX 1002004
KAWASAKIKX 1002005
KAWASAKIKX 1002006
KAWASAKIKX 1002007
KAWASAKIKX 1002008
KAWASAKIKX 1002009
KAWASAKIKX 1002010
KAWASAKIKX 1002011
KAWASAKIKX 1002012
KAWASAKIKX 1002013
KAWASAKIKX 1002014
KAWASAKIKX 1002015
KAWASAKIKX 1002016
KAWASAKIKX 1002017
KAWASAKIKX 1002018
KAWASAKIKX 1002019
KAWASAKIKX 1002020
KAWASAKIKX 1251978
KAWASAKIKX 1251979
KAWASAKIKX 1251980
KAWASAKIKX 1251981
KAWASAKIKX 2501974
KAWASAKIKX 2501975
KAWASAKIKX 2501976
KAWASAKIKX 2501977
KAWASAKIKX 2501978
KAWASAKIKX 4001975
KAWASAKIKX 4001976
KAWASAKIKX 652000
KAWASAKIKX 652001
KAWASAKIKX 652002
KAWASAKIKX 652003
KAWASAKIKX 652004
KAWASAKIKX 652005
KAWASAKIKX 652006
KAWASAKIKX 652007
KAWASAKIKX 652008
KAWASAKIKX 652009
KAWASAKIKX 652010
KAWASAKIKX 652011
KAWASAKIKX 652012
KAWASAKIKX 652013
KAWASAKIKX 652014
KAWASAKIKX 652015
KAWASAKIKX 652016
KAWASAKIKX 652017
KAWASAKIKX 652018
KAWASAKIKX 652019
KAWASAKIKX 652020
KAWASAKIKX 801986
KAWASAKIKX 801987
KAWASAKIKX 801988
KAWASAKIKX 801989
KAWASAKIKX 801990
KAWASAKIKX 801991
KAWASAKIKX 801992
KAWASAKIKX 801993
KAWASAKIKX 801994
KAWASAKIKX 801995
KAWASAKIKX 801996
KAWASAKIKX 801997
KAWASAKIKX 801998
KAWASAKIKX 801999
KAWASAKIKX 802000
KAWASAKIKX 852001
KAWASAKIKX 852002
KAWASAKIKX 852003
KAWASAKIKX 852004
KAWASAKIKX 852005
KAWASAKIKX 852006
KAWASAKIKX 852007
KAWASAKIKX 852008
KAWASAKIKX 852009
KAWASAKIKX 852010
KAWASAKIKX 852011
KAWASAKIKX 852012
KAWASAKIKX 852013
KAWASAKIKX 852014
KAWASAKIKX 852015
KAWASAKIKX 852016
KAWASAKIKX 852017
KAWASAKIKX 852018
KAWASAKIKX 852019
KAWASAKIKX 852020
KAWASAKIKX BW 852001
KAWASAKIKX BW 852002
KAWASAKIKX BW 852003
KAWASAKIKX BW 852004
KAWASAKIKX BW 852005
KAWASAKIKX BW 852006
KAWASAKIKX BW 852007
KAWASAKIKX BW 852008
KAWASAKIKX BW 852009
KAWASAKIKX BW 852010
KAWASAKIKX BW 852011
KAWASAKIKX BW 852012
KAWASAKIKX BW 852013
KAWASAKIKX BW 852014
KAWASAKIKX BW 852015
KAWASAKIKX BW 852016
KAWASAKIKX BW 852017
KAWASAKIKX BW 852018
SHERCOENDURO 502004
SHERCOENDURO 502005
SHERCOENDURO 502006
SHERCOENDURO 502007
SHERCOENDURO 502008
SHERCOENDURO 502009
SHERCOENDURO 502010
SHERCOENDURO 502011
SHERCOENDURO 502012
SHERCOENDURO 502013
SHERCOENDURO 502014
SHERCOENDURO 502015
SHERCOENDURO 502016
SHERCOENDURO 502017
SHERCOENDURO 502018
SHERCOX RIDE 1252012
SHERCOX RIDE 1252014
SHERCOX RIDE 2902012
SHERCOX RIDE 2902014
SUZUKIRM 1002003
SUZUKIRM 652003
SUZUKIRM 652004
SUZUKIRM 652005
TMEN 1251996
TMEN 1251997
TMEN 2501996
TMEN 2501997
TMEN 3001997
TMMX 1251996
TMMX 1251997
TMMX 2501996
TMMX 2501997
TMMX 3001997
TMMX 852006
TMMX 852007
TMMX 852008
TMMX 852009
YAMAHATY 3501985
YAMAHATY 3501986
YAMAHAXT 2502008
YAMAHAXT 2502009
YAMAHAXT 2502010
YAMAHAXT 2502011
YAMAHAXT 2502012
YAMAHAXT 2502013
YAMAHAXT 2502014
YAMAHAXT 2502015
YAMAHAXT 2502016
YAMAHAXT 2502017
YAMAHAXT 2502018
YAMAHAXT 2502019
YAMAHAXT 2502020
YAMAHAYZ 652018
YAMAHAYZ 652019
YAMAHAYZ 652020
YAMAHAYZ 801993
YAMAHAYZ 801994
YAMAHAYZ 801995
YAMAHAYZ 801996
YAMAHAYZ 801997
YAMAHAYZ 801998
YAMAHAYZ 801999
YAMAHAYZ 802000
YAMAHAYZ 802001
YAMAHAYZ 852002
YAMAHAYZ 852003
YAMAHAYZ 852004
YAMAHAYZ 852005
YAMAHAYZ 852006
YAMAHAYZ 852007
YAMAHAYZ 852008
YAMAHAYZ 852009
YAMAHAYZ 852010
YAMAHAYZ 852011
YAMAHAYZ 852012
YAMAHAYZ 852013
YAMAHAYZ 852014
YAMAHAYZ 852015
YAMAHAYZ 852016
YAMAHAYZ 852017
YAMAHAYZ 852018
YAMAHAYZ 852019
YAMAHAYZ 852020
General Product Group
Steering & Control
General Product Type
Steering Bearing Kit
Variant Id
221323
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Steering Stem Bearing and Seal Kit

This steering stem bearing and seal kit by Factory Image Racing offers a high-quality replacement for OEM ball-type bearings. Designed as a drop-in component, it utilizes tapered roller bearings to decrease maintenance needs and provide less wear for a longer lifespan.

Key Features:

  • Tapered roller bearings for reduced maintenance and extended life.
  • Includes both upper and lower taper bearing cups and cones.
  • Most kits include both top and bottom seals for comprehensive protection.
  • Factory Image Racing products are guaranteed for satisfaction.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1