2Bros Parts

STARTER MOTOR TORO 02-09, WORKMAN 3100, AM132702, ARROWHEAD SDR0291

$191.92

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

STARTER MOTOR ARROWHEAD SDR0291. 10 teeth, CCW Rotation, 12 volt, 0.8 KW. Cross reference numbers: Arrowhead SDR0291, BARSANCO 510-6744.

Specifications
SKU
19-1933
Brand
Arrowhead Electrical
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (38)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR XX 11001997
HONDACBR XX 11001998
HONDACBR XX 11001999
HONDACBR XX 11002000
HONDACBR XX 11002001
HONDACBR XX 11002002
HONDACBR XX 11002003
HONDAVF R 10001986
HONDAVFR A 8002002
HONDAVFR A 8002003
HONDAVFR A 8002004
HONDAVFR A 8002005
HONDAVFR A 8002006
HONDAVFR A 8002007
HONDAVFR A 8002008
HONDAVFR A 8002009
HONDAVFR F 7501986
HONDAVFR F 7501990
HONDAVFR F 7501991
HONDAVFR F 7501992
HONDAVFR F 7501993
HONDAVFR F 7501994
HONDAVFR F 7501995
HONDAVFR F 7501996
HONDAVFR F 7501997
HONDAVFR FI 8001998
HONDAVFR FI 8001999
HONDAVFR FI 8002000
HONDAVFR FI 8002001
HONDAVFR R 7501990
HONDAVTR F 10001998
HONDAVTR F 10001999
HONDAVTR F 10002000
HONDAVTR F 10002001
HONDAVTR F 10002002
HONDAVTR F 10002003
HONDAVTR F 10002004
HONDAVTR F 10002005
General Product Group
Ignition & Electrical Parts
General Product Type
Starter Motor
Variant Id
226071
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Starter Motor

This high-quality starter motor is designed to provide reliable starting power for compatible vehicles. Manufactured by Arrowhead Electrical, it is built to meet rigorous standards for performance and durability.

Key Features:

  • 10 Teeth: Ensures proper engagement with the flywheel.
  • CCW Rotation: Counter-clockwise rotation for correct engine starting sequence.
  • 12 Volt: Standard voltage for automotive and powersports applications.
  • 0.8 KW Power: Delivers sufficient cranking power for efficient engine starts.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand the demands of regular use.

This starter motor is a direct replacement part, designed for easy installation. Please verify compatibility with your specific vehicle requirements before purchase.

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • Arrowhead: SDR0291
  • Barsanco: 510-6744
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1