2Bros Parts

SPEEDO CABLE SUZUKI GSX600 GSX750 GSX1100 MOTION PRO 04-0109

$22.16

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Black vinyl OE-style speedometer cable with black vinyl coil-wound housing and an inner nylon sleeve for smooth, consistent operation and extended service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Housing type is coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 04-0109.

Specifications
SKU
14-6723.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX F 6001988
SUZUKIGSX F 6001989
SUZUKIGSX F 6001990
SUZUKIGSX F 6001991
SUZUKIGSX F 6001992
SUZUKIGSX F 6001993
SUZUKIGSX F 6001994
SUZUKIGSX F 6001995
SUZUKIGSX F 6001996
SUZUKIGSX F 6001997
SUZUKIGSX F 7501989
SUZUKIGSX F 7501990
SUZUKIGSX F 7501991
SUZUKIGSX F 7501992
SUZUKIGSX F 7501993
SUZUKIGSX F 7501994
SUZUKIGSX F 7501995
SUZUKIGSX F 7501996
SUZUKIGSX F 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501988
SUZUKIGSX R 7501989
SUZUKIGSX R 7501990
SUZUKIGSX R 7501991
SUZUKIGSX R 7501992
SUZUKIGSXR 11001989
SUZUKIGSXR 11001990
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
217473
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Speedometer Cable for Suzuki GSX Models

This is a replacement speedometer cable designed to OE specifications. It features a durable black vinyl, coil-wound housing that offers excellent flexibility and resilience for long-lasting performance. The inner nylon sleeve ensures smooth cable operation and contributes to an extended service life. This cable meets or exceeds OEM quality standards, providing a reliable solution for your motorcycle's speedometer drive.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement speedometer cable
  • Black vinyl OE-style design
  • Durable coil-wound housing
  • Inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation and extended life
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality

Specifications:

  • Model: Speedometer Cable
  • Color: Black
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1