2Bros Parts

SOLENOID STARTER RELAY ARROWHEAD 09-15 KAWASAKI 1000 1400 KLZ ZR ZX SMU6149 27010-0113 27010-0770

$24.09

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Arrowhead starter solenoid SMU6149. This is a direct OEM replacement starter relay. It features stock mounting locations and is designed to handle increased power loads. All electrical parts are 100% factory tested before shipping. This solenoid has a battery terminal on the lower left and a motor terminal on the lower right. It includes 2 fuses: 15A on the battery side and 30A on the motor side. It has a unique 4-pin plug with a smaller 2-pin inner section and a larger 2-pin outer section. Cross-reference numbers: SMU6149, 27010-0113, 27010-0770.

Specifications
SKU
44-4075.AH
Brand
Arrowhead Electrical
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (13)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB C 9001982
HONDACB F 9001981
HONDACB F 9001982
HONDACBR XX 11001997
HONDACBR XX 11001998
HONDACBR XX 11001999
HONDACBR XX 11002000
HONDACBR XX 11002001
HONDACBR XX 11002002
HONDACBR XX 11002003
HONDACBX ALL1981
HONDACBX ALL1982
HONDAVFR F 12002010
General Product Group
Ignition & Electrical Parts
General Product Type
Starter Solenoid
Variant Id
241978
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Arrowhead Starter Solenoid Relay

This Arrowhead starter solenoid relay is a high-quality replacement part designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications. It offers a direct OEM replacement with stock mounting locations, ensuring a seamless installation. Engineered to handle increased power loads, this solenoid provides the best value for your money.

Each electrical part is 100% factory tested before shipping to guarantee performance and reliability. The solenoid matches original equipment in appearance and is built to OEM standards. Please verify the image before ordering to ensure compatibility.

Key Features:

  • Direct OEM replacement starter relay.
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality standards.
  • Designed for stock mounting locations.
  • Capable of handling increased power loads.
  • High-quality replacement part.
  • 100% factory tested for performance.
  • Matches original equipment appearance.

Component Details:

  • Battery Terminal: Lower left.
  • Motor Terminal: Lower right.
  • Fuses: 15A on the battery side, 30A on the motor side.
  • Plug: Unique 4-pin plug with a smaller 2-pin inner section and a larger 2-pin outer section.

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • SMU6149
  • 27010-0113
  • 27010-0770

Note: Due to the nature of electrical components, this item is non-returnable and has no warranty.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1