2Bros Parts

Shock Absorber -Razor Lite (14 inch) K-TECH 283B-120-140-SPS

$720.31

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

K-Tech Suspension Razor Lite Shock Absorber 14 inch 283B-120-140-SPS.

Specifications
SKU
84-4147
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER 12001998
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER 12001999
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832005
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832006
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832007
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832008
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832009
HARLEY DAVIDSONXL SPORTSTER LOW L 8832010
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
General Size
14 inch
Variant Id
290587
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech Razor Lite 14-inch Shock Absorber

Experience superior control and comfort with the K-Tech Razor Lite 14-inch Shock Absorber. Engineered for performance, this premium shock absorber is designed to enhance your riding experience.

Key Features:

  • Razor Lite Design: Lightweight construction for improved handling and responsiveness.
  • 14-inch Length: Specifically sized for optimal fitment and performance.
  • Premium Construction: Built with high-quality materials for durability and long-lasting performance.
  • Advanced Dampening: Provides smooth and controlled suspension action for various riding conditions.
  • K-Tech Quality: Manufactured by K-Tech Suspension, a leader in high-performance suspension components.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock