2Bros Parts

SHOCK ABSORBER FORSA 365, 2000045 BLACK/BLACK/BLACK

$99.78

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

SHOCK TWIN FORSA OU365MM DUAL SPRING BLK/BLK PAIR. Includes 2 shock absorbers, 1 spanner wrench, 2 bushing kits, and 1 lube packet. Color: Gloss Black body, Gloss Black spring, Gloss Black cover. Cross reference numbers: 2000045.

Specifications
SKU
29-5083.BBB
Brand
Forsa Shocks
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
HONDACB F 10001983
HONDACB F 7501979
HONDACB F 7501980
HONDACB F 7501981
HONDACB F 7501982
HONDACB F 7501983
HONDACB F 7501984
HONDACB F 7501985
HONDACB F 7501986
HONDACB F 7501987
HONDACB F 7501988
HONDACB F 7501989
HONDACB F 7501990
HONDACB F 7501991
HONDACB F 7501992
HONDACB F 9001981
HONDACB F 9001982
HONDACB K 7501979
HONDACB K 7501980
HONDACB K 7501981
HONDACB K 7501982
HONDACB SC 6501982
HONDACBX 10001979
HONDACBX 10001980
HONDACBX 10001981
HONDACBX 10001982
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
232139
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Forsa 365mm Universal Twin Shock Absorber Set - Gloss Black

Upgrade your motorcycle's rear suspension with this pair of Forsa 365mm universal twin shock absorbers. Designed for superior performance and a sleek aesthetic, these shocks feature a durable gloss black finish on the body, springs, and covers, providing a unified, custom look.

This comprehensive set includes everything needed for installation:

  • Two (2) Forsa 365mm twin shock absorbers
  • One (1) Spanner wrench for adjustments
  • Two (2) Bushing kits for secure mounting
  • One (1) Lube packet

Key Features:

  • Length: 365mm eye to fork mounting
  • Color: All components finished in gloss black (body, spring, cover)
  • Type: Universal twin shock absorber pair
  • Cross-Reference Number: 2000045
  • Manufacturer: Forsa Shocks

These Forsa twin shocks offer a direct replacement or upgrade option for various motorcycles, delivering improved ride comfort and handling with a bold, custom style.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock