2Bros Parts

SEAL WIPER SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 56-194 FORK SEAL KIT

$42.41

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

All Balls Racing Fork Seal Kit 56-194. This kit includes fork seals and dust scraper seals designed to restore fork performance. The seals feature a pressure-balanced profile for reduced friction and extended durability. Directional ribs ensure easy installation. The kit is designed for OEM fit and function.

Specifications
SKU
57-0161.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (22)

MakeModelYear
BMWC 6002012
BMWC 6002013
BMWC 6002014
BMWC 6002015
BMWC GT 6502011
BMWC GT 6502012
BMWC GT 6502013
BMWC GT 6502014
BMWC GT 6502015
BMWC SPORT 6002011
BMWC SPORT 6002012
BMWC SPORT 6002013
BMWC SPORT 6002014
BMWC SPORT 6002015
BMWR GS 10001987
BMWR GS 10001988
BMWR GS 10001989
BMWR GS 10001990
BMWR GS 10001991
BMWR GS 10001992
BMWR GS 10001993
BMWR GS 10001994
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
288011
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Fork Seal & Dust Scraper Seal Kit

Restore your motorcycle's front suspension performance with this comprehensive Fork Seal and Dust/Scraper Seal Kit from All Balls Racing. Engineered for optimal function and longevity, this kit replaces worn-out seals to ensure proper oil retention and minimize stiction for a smoother ride.

Key Features:

  • Pressure-Balanced Seal Design: Features a unique seal profile that creates equal pressure on each lip, reducing drag and significantly extending seal life.
  • Reduced Friction: The balanced pressure design results in less friction, contributing to a more responsive and controlled suspension feel.
  • Enhanced Durability: Dyno-tested to perform 3 to 4 times longer than Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) seals, offering superior value and reliability.
  • Maintains Oil Levels: Effectively seals the fork tubes to prevent oil leaks, crucial for maintaining consistent suspension performance.
  • Easy Installation: Designed with directional ribs for straightforward installation, saving you time and effort.
  • High-Quality Replacement: Provides OEM-style components for a direct fit and function, ensuring compatibility with your motorcycle's existing fork components.
  • Complete Kit: Includes both the necessary fork seals and dust/scraper seals for a full suspension service.

All Balls Racing is recognized for producing high-quality replacement parts designed to meet or exceed original equipment standards. This fork seal kit is a testament to their commitment to performance and durability.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1