2Bros Parts

SEAL WIPER SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 56-174 FORK SEAL KIT

$32.47

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit ALLBALLS 56-174. Seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip, equalized seal pressure creates less drag and longer seal life. For secure oil levels and reduced stiction, replace old fork seals. High quality replacement seals. Original equipment-style seals. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow seal to be installed easily. Sold as a set of 4 pieces. Manufacturer: All Balls Racing.

Specifications
SKU
57-8783.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (25)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7001985
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501986
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501987
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501988
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501989
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501990
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501991
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501992
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501993
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501994
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501995
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501996
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501997
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501998
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7501999
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502000
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502001
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502002
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502003
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502004
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502005
KAWASAKIVN VULCAN 7502006
KAWASAKIZL 10001987
KAWASAKIZL 10001988
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001985
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259968
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit

This high-quality All Balls fork seal and dust seal kit is designed to provide superior performance and longevity for your motorcycle's front suspension. Engineered with precision, these seals are a direct replacement for your original equipment seals, ensuring a perfect fit and function.

Key Features:

  • Equalized Pressure: The unique seal profile creates equal pressure on each seal lip, reducing drag and extending seal life for smoother suspension action.
  • Enhanced Performance: By replacing worn-out fork seals, you can maintain secure oil levels and significantly reduce stiction for improved handling and a more responsive ride.
  • Durable Construction: Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals, these replacement seals are built for endurance.
  • Easy Installation: Directional ribs facilitate easy installation, saving you time and effort.
  • Complete Set: This kit includes seals for a full set of 4 pieces.
  • Original Equipment Style: Designed to match the look and function of your motorcycle's original seals.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1