2Bros Parts

SEAL WIPER SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 56-166 FORK SEAL KIT

$35.86

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ALLBALLS Fork Seal & Dust Seal Kit 56-166. Seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip for less drag and longer seal life. Helps maintain secure oil levels and reduce stiction. High quality replacement seals, original equipment-style. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow for easy installation. Sold as a set of 4 pieces. Part No. 57-866.A.

Specifications
SKU
57-866.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (252)

MakeModelYear
BETAEVO 2T 1252009
BETAEVO 2T 1252010
BETAEVO 2T 1252011
BETAEVO 2T 1252012
BETAEVO 2T 1252013
BETAEVO 2T 1252014
BETAEVO 2T 1252015
BETAEVO 2T 1252016
BETAEVO 2T 1252017
BETAEVO 2T 1252018
BETAEVO 2T 2002009
BETAEVO 2T 2002010
BETAEVO 2T 2002011
BETAEVO 2T 2002012
BETAEVO 2T 2002013
BETAEVO 2T 2002014
BETAEVO 2T 2002015
BETAEVO 2T 2002016
BETAEVO 2T 2002017
BETAEVO 2T 2002018
BETAEVO 2T 2502009
BETAEVO 2T 2502010
BETAEVO 2T 2502011
BETAEVO 2T 2502012
BETAEVO 2T 2502013
BETAEVO 2T 2502014
BETAEVO 2T 2502015
BETAEVO 2T 2502016
BETAEVO 2T 2502017
BETAEVO 2T 2502018
BETAEVO 2T 2902009
BETAEVO 2T 2902010
BETAEVO 2T 2902011
BETAEVO 2T 3002012
BETAEVO 2T 3002013
BETAEVO 2T 3002014
BETAEVO 2T 3002015
BETAEVO 2T 3002016
BETAEVO 2T 3002017
BETAEVO 2T 3002018
BETAEVO 2T SS 3002018
BETAEVO 4T 2502009
BETAEVO 4T 2502010
BETAEVO 4T 2502011
BETAEVO 4T 2502012
BETAEVO 4T 2502013
BETAEVO 4T 2502014
BETAEVO 4T 2502015
BETAEVO 4T 2502016
BETAEVO 4T 2502017
BETAEVO 4T 2502018
BETAEVO 4T 3002009
BETAEVO 4T 3002010
BETAEVO 4T 3002011
BETAEVO 4T 3002012
BETAEVO 4T 3002013
BETAEVO 4T 3002014
BETAEVO 4T 3002015
BETAEVO 4T 3002016
BETAEVO 4T 3002017
BETAEVO 4T 3002018
BETAREV 2T 1252005
BETAREV 2T 1252006
BETAREV 2T 1252007
BETAREV 2T 1252008
BETAREV 2T 2002005
BETAREV 2T 2002006
BETAREV 2T 2002007
BETAREV 2T 2002008
BETAREV 2T 2502005
BETAREV 2T 2502006
BETAREV 2T 2502007
BETAREV 2T 2502008
BETAREV 2T 2702005
BETAREV 2T 2702006
BETAREV 2T 2702007
BETAREV 2T 2702008
BETAREV 4T 2502008
KAWASAKININJA R 6001988
KAWASAKININJA R 6001989
KAWASAKININJA R 6001990
KAWASAKININJA R 6001991
KAWASAKININJA R 6001992
KAWASAKININJA R 6001993
KAWASAKININJA R 6001994
KAWASAKININJA R 6001995
KAWASAKININJA R 6001996
KAWASAKININJA R 6001997
KAWASAKIZN 11001984
KAWASAKIZN 11001985
KAWASAKIZX NINJA R 7501987
KAWASAKIZX NINJA R 7501988
KAWASAKIZX NINJA R 7501989
KAWASAKIZX NINJA R 7501990
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001984
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001985
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001986
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001987
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001988
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001989
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001990
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001991
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001992
KAWASAKIZX NINJA ZX9R 9001993
SHERCOTRIALS 1251999
SHERCOTRIALS 1252000
SHERCOTRIALS 1252001
SHERCOTRIALS 1252002
SHERCOTRIALS 1252003
SHERCOTRIALS 1252004
SHERCOTRIALS 1252005
SHERCOTRIALS 1252006
SHERCOTRIALS 1252007
SHERCOTRIALS 1252008
SHERCOTRIALS 1252009
SHERCOTRIALS 1252010
SHERCOTRIALS 2001999
SHERCOTRIALS 2002000
SHERCOTRIALS 2002001
SHERCOTRIALS 2002002
SHERCOTRIALS 2002003
SHERCOTRIALS 2002004
SHERCOTRIALS 2002005
SHERCOTRIALS 2002006
SHERCOTRIALS 2002007
SHERCOTRIALS 2002008
SHERCOTRIALS 2002009
SHERCOTRIALS 2501999
SHERCOTRIALS 2502000
SHERCOTRIALS 2502001
SHERCOTRIALS 2502002
SHERCOTRIALS 2502003
SHERCOTRIALS 2502004
SHERCOTRIALS 2502005
SHERCOTRIALS 2502006
SHERCOTRIALS 2502007
SHERCOTRIALS 2502008
SHERCOTRIALS 2502009
SHERCOTRIALS 2502010
SHERCOTRIALS 2901999
SHERCOTRIALS 2902000
SHERCOTRIALS 2902001
SHERCOTRIALS 2902002
SHERCOTRIALS 2902003
SHERCOTRIALS 2902004
SHERCOTRIALS 2902005
SHERCOTRIALS 2902006
SHERCOTRIALS 2902007
SHERCOTRIALS 2902008
SHERCOTRIALS 2902009
SHERCOTRIALS 2902010
SHERCOTRIALS 2902011
SHERCOTRIALS 2902012
SHERCOTRIALS 2902013
SHERCOTRIALS 4T 3202007
SHERCOTRIALS 4T 3202008
SHERCOTRIALS 4T 3202009
SHERCOTRIALS 4T 3202010
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501986
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501987
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501988
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501989
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501990
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501991
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501992
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501993
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501994
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501995
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501996
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501997
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501998
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6501999
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502000
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502001
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502002
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502003
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502004
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502005
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502006
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502007
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502008
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502009
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502010
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502011
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502012
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502013
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502014
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502015
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502016
SUZUKILS SAVAGE 6502017
YAMAHAFZR 4001988
YAMAHAFZR 4001989
YAMAHAFZR 4001990
YAMAHAFZR 5001989
YAMAHAFZR 6001989
YAMAHAFZR 6001990
YAMAHAFZR 6001991
YAMAHAFZR 6001992
YAMAHAFZR 6001993
YAMAHAFZR 6001994
YAMAHAFZR 6001995
YAMAHAFZR 6001996
YAMAHAFZR 6001997
YAMAHAFZR 6001998
YAMAHAFZR 6001999
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001985
YAMAHAXJ MAXIM 7001986
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001992
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001993
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001994
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001995
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001996
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001997
YAMAHAXJ SECA II 6001998
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001995
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001996
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001997
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001998
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6001999
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002000
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002001
YAMAHAXJS DIVERSION 6002002
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 10001984
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 10001985
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001987
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001988
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001989
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001990
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001991
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001992
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001993
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001994
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001995
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001996
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001997
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001998
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 11001999
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001984
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001985
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001986
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7001987
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501988
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501989
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501990
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501991
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501992
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501993
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501994
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501995
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501996
YAMAHAXV VIRAGO 7501997
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259952
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit

Ensure optimal performance and longevity of your motorcycle's front suspension with this All Balls Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit. Designed to replace worn or damaged original equipment seals, this kit provides a high-quality solution for maintaining proper oil levels and reducing friction within your forks.

Key Features:

  • Equalized Seal Pressure: Engineered seal profile creates equal pressure on each lip, resulting in less drag and extended seal life.
  • Reduced Stiction: Replace old, worn seals to ensure secure oil levels and a smoother suspension feel.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials for reliable performance.
  • Dyno-Tested Durability: Proven to last 3 to 4 times longer than Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) seals.
  • Easy Installation: Features directional ribs to facilitate straightforward installation.
  • Complete Set: Each kit contains 4 pieces, providing all the necessary seals for a full fork service.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1