2Bros Parts

SEAL WIPER SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 56-158 FORK SEAL KIT

$26.05

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ALLBALLS 56-158 Fork Seal & Dust Seal Kit. Patented fork seal features a balanced 3 lip design that evenly distributes pressure, reducing operating temperature, wear, and friction. Custom Elastomer Fork Seals have been tested to outlast OEM fork seals, extending typical seal life by 3 to 5 times over OEM seals. Stiction (friction) measures from 1/3 to 1/2 less than OEM seals for smoother fork action. Features lower stiction and longer life. This kit includes the only complete line of dust wipers, which should be replaced with the fork seals to assure peak performance. Part No. 57-868.A. Manufacturer: All Balls Racing. Weight: 123g.

Specifications
SKU
57-868.A
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (32)

MakeModelYear
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD SP 9392016
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD SP 9392017
DUCATIMONSTER R 12002016
DUCATIMONSTER R 12002017
DUCATIMONSTER S 12002014
DUCATIMONSTER S 12002015
DUCATIMONSTER S 12002016
DUCATIMONSTER S 12002017
DUCATIMULTISTRADA PIKES PEAK S 12002016
DUCATIMULTISTRADA PIKES PEAK S 12002017
DUCATIMULTISTRADA S 12002010
DUCATIMULTISTRADA SPORT S 12002011
DUCATIMULTISTRADA TOURING S 12002011
YAMAHAFJR 13002003
YAMAHAFJR 13002004
YAMAHAFJR 13002005
YAMAHAFJR 13002006
YAMAHAFJR 13002007
YAMAHAFJR 13002008
YAMAHAFJR 13002009
YAMAHAFJR 13002010
YAMAHAFJR 13002011
YAMAHAFJR 13002012
YAMAHAFJR 13002013
YAMAHAFJR 13002014
YAMAHAFJR 13002015
YAMAHAFJR 13002016
YAMAHAYZF 10001997
YAMAHAYZF SA 10001996
YAMAHAYZF SA 10001997
YAMAHAYZF SA 10001998
YAMAHAYZF SA 10002001
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
259954
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

ALLBALLS Fork Seal and Dust Seal Kit

ALLBALLS Fork Seal & Dust Seal Kit is designed to provide superior performance and longevity for your motorcycle's suspension. This kit features patented fork seals with a balanced 3-lip design. This innovative design evenly distributes pressure, which helps to reduce operating temperature, wear, and friction.

Custom Elastomer Fork Seals have been tested and proven to outlast Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) fork seals by a significant margin, typically extending seal life 3 to 5 times longer than standard seals.

Key benefits include:

  • Lower Stiction: Stiction, or friction, is measured at 1/3 to 1/2 less than OEM seals, resulting in smoother fork action and improved handling.
  • Longer Life: Engineered for durability, these seals are designed to last considerably longer than OEM replacements.
  • Complete Dust Wiper Line: This kit includes high-quality dust wipers. It is recommended to replace wipers along with the fork seals to ensure peak suspension performance.

This kit is designed to be a direct replacement and offers improved performance and durability for your motorcycle's forks.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1