2Bros Parts

RING VERTEX 93mm [Sold Set], 590393000001

$45.39

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Vertex Piston Ring. Bore 93.00mm. Part number 590393000001. This is a high-quality replacement part. Weight: 40g.

Specifications
SKU
56-R9454.VERTEX
Brand
Vertex
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (13)

MakeModelYear
POLARISRANGER 9002011
POLARISRANGER 9002012
POLARISRANGER 9002013
POLARISRZR 9002015
POLARISRZR 9002016
POLARISRZR 9002017
POLARISRZR 9002018
POLARISRZR 9002019
POLARISRZR XP 10002014
POLARISRZR XP 10002015
POLARISRZR XP 10002016
POLARISRZR XP 10002017
POLARISRZR XP 10002018
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Rings
General Size
93mm
Variant Id
287573
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

VERTEX PISTON RING SET - 93MM BORE

This is a high-quality replacement Vertex piston ring set designed for optimal engine performance. Each set is guaranteed for your satisfaction.

Key Features:

  • Brand: Vertex
  • Piston Bore Size: 93.00mm
  • Set Contents: Sold as a complete set
  • Material: Durable metal construction for longevity
  • Application: Designed for specific piston kits to ensure proper fit and function

This piston ring set is engineered to meet or exceed original equipment specifications, providing reliable sealing and efficient combustion.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1