2Bros Parts

PISTON PIN 16x41.50 37gr S686

$21.68

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Wiseco Wrist Pin S686. Superfinished outer diameter for 2 and 4-cycle use. Outer diameter: 18.000mm, length: 62.81mm, inner diameter: 12.00mm. Weight: 37 grams. High quality alloy pin compatible with most OEM pistons.

Specifications
SKU
56-7952.WI
Brand
Wiseco
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (75)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBR RR 10002004
HONDACBR RR 10002005
HONDACBR RR 10002006
HONDACBR RR 10002007
HONDACBR RR 6002003
HONDACBR RR 6002004
HONDACBR RR 6002005
HONDACBR RR 6002006
HONDACRF 250R2004
HONDACRF 250R2005
HONDACRF 250R2006
HONDACRF 250R2007
HONDACRF 250R2008
HONDACRF 250R2009
HONDACRF 250R2010
HONDACRF 250R2011
HONDACRF 250R2012
HONDACRF 250R2013
HONDACRF 250R2014
HONDACRF 250R2015
HONDACRF 250R2016
HONDACRF 250R2017
HONDACRF 250R2018
HONDACRF 250R2019
HONDACRF 250R2020
HONDACRF 250R2021
HONDACRF 250RX2019
HONDACRF 250RX2020
HONDACRF 250RX2021
HONDACRF 250X2004
HONDACRF 250X2005
HONDACRF 250X2006
HONDACRF 250X2007
HONDACRF 250X2008
HONDACRF 250X2009
HONDACRF 250X2010
HONDACRF 250X2011
HONDACRF 250X2012
HONDACRF 250X2013
HONDACRF 250X2014
HONDACRF 250X2015
HONDACRF 250X2016
HONDACRF 250X2017
HUSABERGFE 2502013
KTM250 EXC-F2007
KTM250 EXC-F2008
KTM250 EXC-F2009
KTM250 EXC-F2010
KTM250 EXC-F2011
KTM250 EXC-F2012
KTM250 EXC-F2013
KTM250 SX-F2006
KTM250 SX-F2007
KTM250 SX-F2008
KTM250 SX-F2009
KTM250 SX-F2010
KTM250 SX-F2011
KTM250 SX-F2012
KTM250 XC-F2007
KTM250 XC-F2008
KTM250 XC-F2009
KTM250 XC-F2010
KTM250 XC-F2011
KTM250 XC-F2012
KTM250 XCF-W2007
KTM250 XCF-W2008
KTM250 XCF-W2009
KTM250 XCF-W2010
KTM250 XCF-W2011
KTM250 XCF-W2012
SHERCOSE F 2502014
SHERCOSE F 2502015
SHERCOSE F 2502016
SHERCOSE F 2502017
SHERCOSE F 2502018
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Piston Pin
General Size
16x41.50
Variant Id
251758
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Wiseco Piston Pin 16x41.50 37gr S686

This high-quality alloy piston pin from Wiseco is designed for optimal performance and durability in both 2-stroke and 4-stroke engines. The S686 model features a superfinished outer diameter for reduced friction and enhanced longevity. It is compatible with a range of Wiseco piston part number series, making it a versatile choice for engine rebuilding or performance upgrades.

  • Type: Piston Pin
  • Series: S686
  • Outer Diameter: 18.000mm
  • Length: 62.81mm
  • Inner Diameter: 12.00mm
  • Weight: 37 grams
  • Finish: Superfinished outer diameter
  • Compatibility: Suitable for 2 and 4-cycle use, compatible with most OEM pistons
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1