2Bros Parts

LEVER BLADE BRAKE SILVER, SUZUKI 57420-14300

$5.70

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

LEVER BLADE BRAKE DRUM TYPE SILVER. Aircraft grade cast A-360 aluminum for strength and durability. Designed to exceed OEM specifications and resist breakage. Fits OEM perch. Individually poly bagged and labeled for easy identification. Ball end for safety. Easy and fast to install. Sold as each. High quality replacement part.

Specifications
SKU
13-230.SI
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (8)

Fitments (74)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIDR L 3501970
SUZUKIDR L 3501971
SUZUKIDR L 3501972
SUZUKIDR L 3501973
SUZUKIDR L 3501974
SUZUKIDR L 3501975
SUZUKIDR L 3501976
SUZUKIDR L 3501977
SUZUKIDR L 3501978
SUZUKIDR L 3501979
SUZUKIDR L 3501980
SUZUKIDR L 3501981
SUZUKIDR L 3501982
SUZUKIDR L 3501983
SUZUKIDR L 3501984
SUZUKIDR L 3501985
SUZUKIDR L 3501986
SUZUKIDR L 3501987
SUZUKIDR L 3501988
SUZUKIDR L 3501989
SUZUKIDR L 3501990
SUZUKIDR L 3501991
SUZUKIDR L 3501992
SUZUKIDR L 3501993
SUZUKIDR L 3501994
SUZUKIDR L 3501995
SUZUKIDR L 3501996
SUZUKIDR L 3501997
SUZUKIDR L 3501998
SUZUKIDR L 3501999
SUZUKIDR L 3502000
SUZUKIDR L 3502001
SUZUKIDR L 3502002
SUZUKIDR L 3502003
SUZUKIDR L 3502004
SUZUKIDR L 3502005
SUZUKIDR L 3502006
SUZUKIDR L 3502007
SUZUKIDR L 3502008
SUZUKIDR L 3502009
SUZUKIDR L 3502010
SUZUKIDR L 3502011
SUZUKIDR L 3502012
SUZUKIDR L 3502013
SUZUKIDR L 3502014
SUZUKIDR L 3502015
SUZUKIDR L 3502016
SUZUKIDR L 3502017
SUZUKIDR L 3502018
SUZUKIDR L 3502019
SUZUKIDR L 3502020
SUZUKIRM 1251978
SUZUKIRM 1251979
SUZUKIRM 1251980
SUZUKIRM 1251981
SUZUKIRM 1251982
SUZUKIRM 1251983
SUZUKIRM 1251984
SUZUKIRM 2501978
SUZUKIRM 2501979
SUZUKIRM 2501980
SUZUKIRM 2501981
SUZUKIRM 2501982
SUZUKIRM 2501983
SUZUKIRM 2501984
SUZUKIRM 2501985
SUZUKIRM 2501986
SUZUKIRM 2501987
SUZUKIRM 4001979
SUZUKIRM 4001980
SUZUKIRM 4001981
SUZUKIRM 4001982
SUZUKIRM 4001983
SUZUKIRM 4001984
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213494
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Brake Lever Blade - Silver

This high-quality replacement brake lever blade is designed for drum brake systems and features a polished aluminum silver finish. Engineered for durability and strength, it's built to exceed original equipment specifications and resist breakage.

Key Features:

  • Durable polished aluminum silver finish
  • Constructed from Aircraft grade cast A-360 aluminum for superior strength
  • Designed to exceed OEM specifications for reliability
  • Built to resist breakage
  • Fits OEM perches for easy installation
  • Features a ball end for enhanced safety
  • Individually poly-bagged and labeled for easy identification
  • Sold individually

Ensure your braking system is equipped with a reliable and robust lever. This brake lever blade offers a direct replacement solution with improved resilience.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1