2Bros Parts

KING PIN SET ALLBALLS 42-1004, YAMAHA YFM350ER Moto-4 89-95

$34.48

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

King Pin Kit. Kit Contents: Bushing (2), Needle Bearing Shaft (1), Seal (2). AllBalls Part No. 42-1004. Manufacturer: All Balls Racing.

Specifications
SKU
17-5060.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (16)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAPROHAULER 10002004
YAMAHAPROHAULER 10002005
YAMAHAPROHAULER 7002004
YAMAHAPROHAULER 7002005
YAMAHAPROHAULER 7002006
YAMAHAYFM 2501989
YAMAHAYFM 2501990
YAMAHAYFM 2501991
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501989
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501990
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501991
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501992
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501993
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501994
YAMAHAYFM ER 3501995
YAMAHAYFP TERRAPRO U 3501988
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
Variant Id
222846
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls King Pin Kit - 42-1004

Ensure your vehicle's steering components are operating smoothly and reliably with this high-quality King Pin Kit from All Balls Racing. Designed for optimal performance and durability, this kit provides essential parts for steering linkage maintenance.

Key Features:

  • Comprehensive Kit: Includes all necessary components for a complete king pin replacement.
  • Durable Components: Manufactured with quality materials to withstand demanding use.
  • Restores Steering Precision: Helps to eliminate play and improve steering responsiveness.

Kit Contents:

  • Bushing (2)
  • Needle Bearing Shaft (1)
  • Seal (2)
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1