2Bros Parts

HOOD STRAP POLARIS SCRAMBLER, 5438082, SCRAMBLER 850 2013, SM-12433

$3.90

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Rubber hood tie down strap latch band. 57mm. Part No. 75-1609. Cross reference numbers: 5438082, SM-12433.

Specifications
SKU
75-1609
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (50)

Fitments (13)

MakeModelYear
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002014
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002015
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002016
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002017
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002018
POLARISSCRAMBLER 10002019
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502013
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502014
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502015
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502016
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502017
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502018
POLARISSCRAMBLER 8502019
General Product Group
Bodywork, Styling & Protection
General Product Type
Hood Scoop
Variant Id
266169
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Polaris Rubber Hood Tie Down Strap Latch Band

This is a high-quality replacement rubber hood tie-down strap latch band for Polaris vehicles. Designed to provide a secure and reliable connection, this strap ensures your hood stays in place.

Key Features:

  • Durable rubber construction for longevity.
  • Secure latch band design.
  • Specifically designed as a replacement part for Polaris models.
  • Strap length: 57mm.

This part is designed to meet the original specifications, offering a guaranteed fit and satisfaction.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1