2Bros Parts

HOOD STRAP ARCTIC CAT 2606-624, UTV PROWLER 550 650 700 1000, SM-12417

$4.79

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Rubber hood tie down strap latch band for Arctic Cat UTV Prowler 550, 650, 700, 1000. Part number 75-1603. Cross reference numbers 2606-624, SM-12417.

Specifications
SKU
75-1603
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (49)

Fitments (40)

MakeModelYear
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002006
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002007
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002008
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002009
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002010
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002011
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002012
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002013
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002014
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 10002015
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002006
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002007
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002008
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002009
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002010
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002011
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002012
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002013
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002014
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 5002015
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502006
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502007
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502008
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502009
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502010
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502011
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502012
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502013
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502014
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 6502015
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002006
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002007
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002008
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002009
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002010
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002011
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002012
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002013
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002014
ARCTIC CATPROWLER 7002015
General Product Group
Bodywork, Styling & Protection
General Product Type
Hood Scoop
Variant Id
266161
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Arctic Cat Hood Strap Latch

This is a high-quality replacement rubber hood tie-down strap latch band for Arctic Cat UTVs. It is designed to securely hold down your vehicle's hood or cowl.

Key Features

  • Durable rubber construction
  • Reliable hood and cowl hold-down mechanism
  • Designed for a secure fit
  • High-quality replacement part
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1