2Bros Parts

GASKET HEAD 92-01 CR250R, ATHENA S410210001078 HONDA

$30.01Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

ATHENA Cylinder Head Gasket S410210001078. This head gasket is a complex and crucial technological component, meticulously checked during design and bench tests. It can be produced using different technologies, such as metal/elastomer combinations or multilayer with Athena steel and coating materials. High precision cutting is achieved with latest generation lasers, eliminating production burrs that can cause infiltration. Alignment of reliefs increases gasket elasticity during operation, guaranteeing excellent grip over time, even in extreme conditions. Technical features include a net weight of 0.05 Kg. Partner OEM code HONDA 12254KZ3860.

Specifications
SKU
28-502.ATH
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (20)

MakeModelYear
HONDACR 2501992
HONDACR 2501993
HONDACR 2501994
HONDACR 2501995
HONDACR 2501996
HONDACR 2501997
HONDACR 2501998
HONDACR 2501999
HONDACR 2502000
HONDACR 2502001
HONDACR 250R1992
HONDACR 250R1993
HONDACR 250R1994
HONDACR 250R1995
HONDACR 250R1996
HONDACR 250R1997
HONDACR 250R1998
HONDACR 250R1999
HONDACR 250R2000
HONDACR 250R2001
General Product Group
Engine
General Product Type
Gasket - Head
Variant Id
230898
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Cylinder Head Gasket for Honda CR250R (1992-2001)

Ensure engine reliability with this high-quality cylinder head gasket from Athena. Designed to match original equipment specifications, this gasket is a critical component for maintaining optimal engine performance and sealing combustion pressures.

Athena head gaskets are engineered with advanced technologies, including combinations of metal and elastomer materials or multilayer designs utilizing Athena steel and specialized coating materials. This meticulous design and rigorous testing process guarantees durability and consistent performance, even under extreme operating conditions.

Key Features:

  • OE Specification Thickness: Matches original equipment for a precise fit.
  • Advanced Manufacturing: Utilizes high-precision cutting with latest-generation lasers to eliminate production burrs, preventing infiltration of oil, water, or compression gas.
  • Optimized Relief Alignment: Enhances gasket elasticity and ensures long-term sealing integrity, even in demanding situations.
  • Durable Materials: Constructed with robust materials designed for longevity and resistance to engine stresses.
  • Engineered for Reliability: A crucial step towards a dependable and well-performing engine.

Technical Specifications:

  • Net Weight: 0.05 Kg

Manufacturer Part Number: S410210001078

OEM Partner Code: HONDA 12254KZ3860

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1