2Bros Parts

FUEL PETCOCK TAP 44300-45372, 44300-45372, 44300-45371, 44300-45370, 44300-34471, 44300-34470, K&L 18-4358

$86.16Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Fuel Petcock Assembly made in Japan. Includes tap lever, filter, rubber washer, and lever. Features 45mm center to center mounting holes. Part number K&L 18-4358. Cross reference numbers: 07050132, 44300-45372, 44300-45371, 44300-45370, 44300-34471, 44300-34470.

Specifications
SKU
18-669
Brand
K&L Supply
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (31)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGR 6501983
SUZUKIGS 10001978
SUZUKIGS 10001979
SUZUKIGS 10001982
SUZUKIGS 10001983
SUZUKIGS 10001984
SUZUKIGS 10001985
SUZUKIGS 10001986
SUZUKIGS 3001982
SUZUKIGS 3001983
SUZUKIGS 3001984
SUZUKIGS 3001985
SUZUKIGS 4501981
SUZUKIGS 4501982
SUZUKIGS 4501983
SUZUKIGS 4501984
SUZUKIGS 4501985
SUZUKIGS 4501986
SUZUKIGS 4501987
SUZUKIGS 4501988
SUZUKIGS 5501981
SUZUKIGS 5501982
SUZUKIGS 6501981
SUZUKIGS 6501982
SUZUKIGS 6501983
SUZUKIGS 7001981
SUZUKIGS 7001985
SUZUKIGS 7501981
SUZUKIGS 8501981
SUZUKIGS 8501982
SUZUKIGS 8501983
General Product Group
Fuel & Intake
General Product Type
Fuel Petcocks & Taps
Variant Id
225137
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Fuel Petcock Assembly for Motorcycles

This is a high-quality fuel petcock assembly designed as a replacement part for various motorcycle models. Manufactured in Japan, this assembly ensures reliable fuel flow control for your motorcycle's engine. The included tap lever provides easy operation.

Key Features:

  • Complete fuel petcock assembly
  • Integrated fuel filter
  • Includes rubber washer for a secure seal
  • Comes with an operating lever
  • Features 45mm center to center mounting holes for straightforward installation
  • Made in Japan for assured quality

Part Numbers for Reference:

  • K&L 18-4358
  • 44300-45372
  • 44300-45371
  • 44300-45370
  • 44300-34471
  • 44300-34470
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1