2Bros Parts

Front Fork Slide Bush -Pair (46.70x20x1.50), K-TECH SBS-025

$19.64Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

K-Tech front fork slide bushes are direct replacements manufactured to OEM standards. They are constructed from hardened steel and copper coated for protection. The contact surfaces are PTFE material designed for low friction on moving parts. All guide bushes are supplied in pairs.

Specifications
SKU
84-3127.KT
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (119)

MakeModelYear
HONDACBRRR 9001992
HONDACBRRR 9001993
HONDACBRRR 9001994
HONDACBRRR 9001995
HONDACBRRR 9001996
HONDACBRRR 9001997
HONDACBRRR 9001998
HONDACBRRR 9001999
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 10002016
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 10002017
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 10002018
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 10002019
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 11002022
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 11002023
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 11002024
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN 11002025
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 10002018
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 10002019
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002020
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002021
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002022
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002023
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002024
HONDACRFL AFRICA TWIN ADV SPORTS 11002025
HONDACRM 2501996
HONDACRM 2501997
HONDACRR 1251990
HONDACRR 1251991
HONDACRR 2501989
HONDACRR 2501990
HONDACRR 2501991
HONDACRR 5001989
HONDACRR 5001990
HONDACRR 5001991
HONDAFMX 6502005
HONDAFMX 6502006
HONDAFMX 6502007
HONDAFMX 6502008
HONDAFMX 6502009
HONDAFMX 6502010
HONDAFMX 6502011
HONDAFMX 6502012
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002001
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002002
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002003
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002004
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002005
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002006
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002007
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002008
HONDAGL GOLDWING 18002009
HONDAST 13002002
HONDAST 13002003
HONDAST 13002004
HONDAST 13002005
HONDAST 13002006
HONDAST 13002007
HONDAST 13002008
HONDAST 13002009
HONDAST 13002010
HONDAST 13002011
HONDAST 13002012
HONDAST 13002013
HONDAST 13002014
HONDAST 13002015
HONDAST 13002016
HONDAST 13002017
SUZUKIGSXR 6001997
SUZUKIGSXR 6001998
SUZUKIGSXR 6001999
SUZUKIGSXR 6002000
SUZUKIGSXR 6002001
SUZUKIGSXR 6002002
SUZUKIGSXR 6002003
SUZUKIRM 1251992
SUZUKIRM 1251993
SUZUKIRM 1251994
SUZUKIRM 1251995
SUZUKIRM 2501991
SUZUKIRM 2501992
SUZUKIRM 2501993
SUZUKIRM 2501994
SUZUKIRM 2501995
SUZUKIRMX 2501996
SUZUKIRMX 2501997
SUZUKIRMX 2501998
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I1999
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2000
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2001
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2002
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2003
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2004
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2005
TRIUMPHDAYTONA 955I2006
TRIUMPHDAYTONA T 5091997
TRIUMPHDAYTONA T 5091998
TRIUMPHDAYTONA T 5951997
TRIUMPHDAYTONA T 5951998
TRIUMPHSPEED TRIPLE 9551999
TRIUMPHSPEED TRIPLE 9552000
TRIUMPHSPEED TRIPLE 955I2003
TRIUMPHSPEED TRIPLE 955I2004
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002020
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002021
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002022
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002023
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002024
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY 9002025
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002020
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002021
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002022
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002023
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002024
TRIUMPHTIGER RALLY PRO 9002025
TRIUMPHTIGER XC 8002010
TRIUMPHTIGER XC 8002011
TRIUMPHTIGER XC 8002012
TRIUMPHTIGER XC 8002013
TRIUMPHTIGER XC 8002014
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Bushings, O-Rings & Kits
General Size
46.70x20x1.50
Variant Id
291140
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-TECH Front Fork Slide Bush - Pair

This K-TECH Front Fork Slide Bush set is designed as a direct replacement for original equipment parts. Manufactured to exacting standards, these bushes ensure optimal performance and longevity for your motorcycle's front forks.

Key Features:

  • Direct replacement for original equipment parts
  • Manufactured from hardened steel for superior durability
  • Copper coating provides enhanced protection against corrosion
  • Features PTFE contact surfaces for low-friction movement
  • Supplied as a pair for complete fork leg replacement

The advanced material composition and precise manufacturing of these slide bushes contribute to smoother suspension action and improved handling.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1