2Bros Parts

FORK SEAL & WIPER SET-4 SUZ, TRIUMPH ALLBALLS 56-142

$19.52

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Fork seal and dust wiper set with triple sealing lips for smooth stroke and oil retention. Features 30% less friction than standard seals and durable materials that outperform OEM equivalents. Sourced from OE factories and built to exacting standards, this set includes 2 fork seals and 2 anti-dust wipers to completely rebuild both front forks. Meets or exceeds OEM quality and is a direct OEM replacement. Designed for 43mm Showa forks. Quantity is a set of 4 (2 fork seals + 2 dust wipers). Reference ALLBALLS 56-142.

Specifications
SKU
57-806.FIR
Brand
Factory Image Racing
Availability
In Stock (165)

Fitments (129)

MakeModelYear
BMWR 4501978
BMWR 4501979
BMWR 4501980
BMWR 4501981
BMWR 4501982
BMWR 4501983
BMWR 4501984
BMWR 4501985
BUELLHELICON CR 11252009
HONDACR 250R1997
HONDACR 250R1998
HONDACR 250R1999
HONDACR 250R2000
HONDACR 250R2001
HONDACR 250R2002
HONDACR 250R2003
HONDACR 250R2004
HONDACR 250R2005
HONDACR 250R2006
HONDACR 250R2007
HONDACRF 250R2004
HONDACRF 250R2005
HONDACRF 250R2006
HONDACRF 250R2007
HONDACRF 250R2008
HONDACRF 250R2009
HONDACRF 250X2004
HONDACRF 250X2005
HONDACRF 250X2006
HONDACRF 250X2007
HONDACRF 250X2008
HONDACRF 250X2009
HONDACRF 250X2010
HONDACRF 250X2011
HONDACRF 250X2012
HONDACRF 250X2013
HONDACRF 250X2014
HONDACRF 250X2015
HONDACRF 250X2016
HONDACRF 250X2017
HONDACRF 450R2002
HONDACRF 450R2003
HONDACRF 450R2004
HONDACRF 450R2005
HONDACRF 450R2006
HONDACRF 450R2007
HONDACRF 450R2008
HONDACRF 450X2005
HONDACRF 450X2006
HONDACRF 450X2007
HONDACRF 450X2008
HONDACRF 450X2009
HONDACRF 450X2010
HONDACRF 450X2011
HONDACRF 450X2012
HONDACRF 450X2013
HONDACRF 450X2014
HONDACRF 450X2015
HONDACRF 450X2016
HONDACRF 450X2017
HUSQVARNACR 2501997
HUSQVARNACR 2501998
KAWASAKIKX 250F2006
KAWASAKIKX 250F2007
KAWASAKIKX 250F2008
KAWASAKIKX 250F2009
KAWASAKIKX 250F2010
KAWASAKIKX 250F2011
KAWASAKIKX 250F2012
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002005
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002006
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002007
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002008
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002009
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002010
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002011
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002012
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002013
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002014
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002015
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002016
SUZUKIDR Z SM 4002017
SUZUKIRM 1252001
SUZUKIRM 1252002
SUZUKIRM 1252003
SUZUKIRM 1252004
SUZUKIRM 1252005
SUZUKIRM 1252006
SUZUKIRM 1252007
SUZUKIRM 1252008
SUZUKIRM 1252009
SUZUKIRM 1252010
SUZUKIRM 1252011
SUZUKIRM 2502004
SUZUKIRM 2502005
SUZUKIRM 2502006
SUZUKIRM 2502007
SUZUKIRM 2502008
SUZUKIRM 2502009
SUZUKIRM 2502010
SUZUKIRM 2502011
SUZUKIRM 2502012
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502007
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502008
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502009
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502010
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502011
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502012
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502005
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502006
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502007
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502008
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502009
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502010
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502011
SUZUKIRM-Z 4502012
SUZUKIRMX 4502010
SUZUKIRMX 4502011
SUZUKIRMX 4502017
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502010
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502011
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502012
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502013
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502014
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502015
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502016
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502017
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502018
SUZUKIRMX Z 4502019
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
301356
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Fork Seal and Wiper Set for 43mm Showa Forks

This fork seal and dust wiper kit is designed for 43mm Showa forks. It includes high-quality components engineered to withstand tough riding conditions and manufactured to OEM standards. This set ensures reliable sealing performance with reduced friction and extended durability for your motorcycle's front suspension.

Key Features:

  • Includes 2 fork seals and 2 anti-dust wipers for a complete set.
  • Triple sealing lips ensure a smooth fork stroke and effective oil retention.
  • Engineered for 30% less friction compared to standard seals, enhancing performance.
  • Constructed with durable materials designed to outperform OEM equivalents.
  • Sourced from OE factories and built to exacting standards for superior quality.
  • This kit allows for a complete rebuild of both front forks.
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality specifications.
  • Designed as a direct OEM replacement part.
  • FIR products carry a satisfaction guarantee.

Specifications:

  • Fork Compatibility: 43mm Showa
  • Quantity: Set of 4 (2 fork seals + 2 dust wipers)
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1