2Bros Parts

FORK OIL SEAL SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 55-151 38x52x11

$15.86

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

All Balls fork seal-only kit part number 55-151. Seal dimensions are 38x52x11. The seal profile is designed to equalize pressure across seal lips, reducing drag and extending seal life. Helps maintain secure oil levels and minimize stiction. High-quality, original equipment-style construction. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Features directional ribs for simplified installation. Sold in pairs. Manufacturer part number 57-0022.AB.

Specifications
SKU
57-0022.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (6)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIZL 10001987
KAWASAKIZL 10001988
KAWASAKIZL ELIMINATOR 9001985
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001983
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001984
KAWASAKIZX GPZ 11001985
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
General Size
38x52x11
Variant Id
259388
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Fork Oil Seal Set - 38x52x11

Maintain optimal fork performance with this high-quality All Balls fork seal-only kit. Engineered to reduce stiction and ensure long-lasting oil retention, these seals are designed for easy installation and superior durability.

Key Features:

  • Seal profile is designed to equalize pressure across seal lips, reducing drag and extending seal life.
  • Helps maintain secure oil levels and minimize stiction for a smoother ride.
  • Constructed with high-quality, original equipment-style materials.
  • Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals.
  • Features directional ribs for simplified installation.
  • Sold in pairs.

Specifications:

  • Seal Dimensions: 38mm (inner diameter) x 52mm (outer diameter) x 11mm (height).
  • Part Number: 55-151.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1