2Bros Parts

FORK DUST SEAL SET ALLBALLS, ALLBALLS 57-173 DUST SEAL KIT

$35.81

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Dust/Scraper Fork Seal Only Kit. Features a pressure-balanced seal profile and OEM-style construction to reduce friction and enhance fork durability. The seal profile is engineered to create equal pressure in each seal lip, resulting in less drag and longer seal life. Replaces old fork seals to maintain secure oil levels and reduce stiction. High quality replacement seals designed to match OEM dimensions and performance. Dyno-tested to last 3 to 4 times longer than OEM seals. Directional ribs allow for easy installation.

Specifications
SKU
57-0170.AB
Brand
All Balls Racing
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962010
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962011
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD 7962012
DUCATIMONSTER DIESEL 11002013
DUCATIMONSTER EVO 11002012
DUCATIMONSTER EVO 11002013
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 8482012
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 8482013
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 8482014
DUCATISTREETFIGHTER 8482015
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Fork Dust & Oil Seal Kits
Variant Id
283532
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

All Balls Racing Fork Dust Seal Kit

This high-performance dust and scraper fork seal kit is engineered for superior sealing and reduced friction. Designed with an OEM-style construction and a pressure-balanced seal profile, these seals ensure equal pressure on each lip, leading to less drag and significantly longer seal life. They are a direct replacement for worn or damaged dust seals, helping to maintain secure oil levels and reduce stiction for improved fork performance.

Key Features:

  • Pressure-balanced seal profile for equal pressure distribution.
  • Reduced drag and extended seal lifespan due to equalized pressure.
  • Restores proper fork function by maintaining oil levels and reducing stiction.
  • High-quality construction ensures durability.
  • Original equipment-style design for a precise fit.
  • Dyno-tested to outperform OEM seals, lasting 3 to 4 times longer.
  • Directional ribs for straightforward installation.

Specifications:

  • Type: Dust/Scraper Fork Seals Only.
  • Design: Matches OEM dimensions and performance standards.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1