2Bros Parts

FLOAT NEEDLE 16155-883-005

$4.80

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Keyster Float Needle. Rubber Viton tip. Made in Japan. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Direct OEM replacement. Part number 27-4608.EA. Cross reference 16155-883-005.

Specifications
SKU
27-4608.EA
Brand
K&L Supply
Availability
In Stock (10)

Fitments (38)

MakeModelYear
HONDAATC 1101979
HONDAATC 1101980
HONDAATC 1101981
HONDAATC 1101982
HONDAATC 1101983
HONDAATC 1101984
HONDAATC 1101985
HONDAATC 701978
HONDAATC 701979
HONDAATC 701980
HONDAATC 701981
HONDAATC 701982
HONDAATC 701983
HONDAATC 701984
HONDAATC 701985
HONDAATC M 1251984
HONDAATC M 1251985
HONDACRF 50F2004
HONDACRF 70F2004
HONDACRF 70F2005
HONDACRF 70F2006
HONDACRF 70F2007
HONDACRF 70F2008
HONDACRF 70F2009
HONDACRF 70F2010
HONDACRF 70F2011
HONDATRX FOURTRAX 1251985
HONDAXR 50R2000
HONDAXR 50R2001
HONDAXR 50R2002
HONDAXR 50R2003
HONDAXR 70R1997
HONDAXR 70R1998
HONDAXR 70R1999
HONDAXR 70R2000
HONDAXR 70R2001
HONDAXR 70R2002
HONDAXR 70R2003
General Product Group
Carburettor & Intake
General Product Type
Float Valves, Needles & Kits
Variant Id
229393
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Keyster Float Needle

This Keyster float needle is a high-quality replacement part designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications. It is manufactured in Japan and features a durable Viton rubber tip for reliable performance.

Key Features:

  • Made in Japan
  • Viton rubber tip float needle
  • Meets or exceeds OEM quality
  • Direct OEM replacement

This float needle is a direct replacement part, ensuring easy installation and proper fitment. K&L Supply products are backed by a guarantee of satisfaction.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1