2Bros Parts

DISC BRAKE FRONT KX KDX KLX, CROSS-CENTER 5100-010

$90.00

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

DISC BRAKE FRONT CC PRODUCTS KX KDX KLX, CROSS-CENTER 5100-010. Outer diameter: 250 mm. Inner diameter: 100 mm. Thickness: 3 mm. Number of bolt holes: 4. Hole diameter: 6.5 mm. Pitch: 116 mm. Countersink: 90 dg.

Specifications
SKU
40-104.C.ROUND
Brand
CC Products
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (69)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKDX 2001993
KAWASAKIKDX 2001994
KAWASAKIKDX 2501991
KAWASAKIKDX 2501992
KAWASAKIKDX 2501993
KAWASAKIKDX 2501994
KAWASAKIKLX 2501993
KAWASAKIKLX 2501994
KAWASAKIKLX 2501995
KAWASAKIKLX 2501996
KAWASAKIKLX 2501997
KAWASAKIKLX 2501998
KAWASAKIKLX 3001997
KAWASAKIKLX 3001998
KAWASAKIKLX 6501993
KAWASAKIKLX 6501994
KAWASAKIKLX 6501995
KAWASAKIKLX 6501996
KAWASAKIKLX 6501997
KAWASAKIKLX 6501998
KAWASAKIKLX 6501999
KAWASAKIKLX 6502000
KAWASAKIKLX 6502001
KAWASAKIKLX 6502002
KAWASAKIKLX 6502003
KAWASAKIKX 1251989
KAWASAKIKX 1251990
KAWASAKIKX 1251991
KAWASAKIKX 1251992
KAWASAKIKX 1251993
KAWASAKIKX 1251994
KAWASAKIKX 1251995
KAWASAKIKX 1251996
KAWASAKIKX 1251997
KAWASAKIKX 1251998
KAWASAKIKX 1251999
KAWASAKIKX 1252000
KAWASAKIKX 1252001
KAWASAKIKX 1252002
KAWASAKIKX 2501989
KAWASAKIKX 2501990
KAWASAKIKX 2501991
KAWASAKIKX 2501992
KAWASAKIKX 2501993
KAWASAKIKX 2501994
KAWASAKIKX 2501995
KAWASAKIKX 2501996
KAWASAKIKX 2501997
KAWASAKIKX 2501998
KAWASAKIKX 2501999
KAWASAKIKX 2502000
KAWASAKIKX 2502001
KAWASAKIKX 2502002
KAWASAKIKX 5001989
KAWASAKIKX 5001990
KAWASAKIKX 5001991
KAWASAKIKX 5001992
KAWASAKIKX 5001993
KAWASAKIKX 5001994
KAWASAKIKX 5001995
KAWASAKIKX 5001996
KAWASAKIKX 5001997
KAWASAKIKX 5001998
KAWASAKIKX 5001999
KAWASAKIKX 5002000
KAWASAKIKX 5002001
KAWASAKIKX 5002002
KAWASAKIKX 5002003
KAWASAKIKX 5002004
General Product Group
Braking
General Product Type
Brake Disc
Variant Id
237496
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

CC Products Front Disc Brake

Upgrade your motorcycle's braking performance with this high-quality CC Products Front Disc Brake. Designed for durability and optimal stopping power, this disc brake is a crucial component for ensuring safety and control on the road or trail.

Key Features:

  • Type: Front Disc Brake
  • Brand: CC Products
  • Diameter: 250 mm outer diameter
  • Inner Diameter: 100 mm
  • Thickness: 3 mm
  • Bolt Holes: 4 holes
  • Hole Diameter: 6.5 mm
  • Pitch: 116 mm
  • Countersink Angle: 90 degrees

This front disc brake is engineered to provide consistent and reliable braking in various conditions, helping you maintain confident control of your motorcycle.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1