2Bros Parts

DDS Pro Shock Absorber, Suzuki GSX-R600/750 2011>, K-TECH 255-012-230-010

$1,600.10

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

DDS Pro Shock Absorber. K-Tech 255-012-230-010.

Specifications
SKU
84-4100
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (18)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 6002011
SUZUKIGSX R 6002012
SUZUKIGSX R 6002013
SUZUKIGSX R 6002014
SUZUKIGSX R 6002015
SUZUKIGSX R 6002016
SUZUKIGSX R 6002017
SUZUKIGSX R 6002018
SUZUKIGSX R 6002019
SUZUKIGSX R 7502011
SUZUKIGSX R 7502012
SUZUKIGSX R 7502013
SUZUKIGSX R 7502014
SUZUKIGSX R 7502015
SUZUKIGSX R 7502016
SUZUKIGSX R 7502017
SUZUKIGSX R 7502018
SUZUKIGSX R 7502019
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
290540
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber for Suzuki GSX-R600/750

Upgrade your Suzuki GSX-R600 or GSX-R750 with the K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber. Engineered for high-performance riding, this shock absorber offers exceptional damping control and adjustability, allowing you to fine-tune your suspension for optimal track or road performance.

Key Features:

  • DDS (Dynamic Damping System) Technology: Provides superior damping control across a wide range of conditions.
  • Fully Adjustable: Features adjustable spring preload, compression, and rebound damping for personalized setup.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built with premium materials for durability and consistent performance.
  • Improved Handling and Stability: Enhances your motorcycle's cornering ability and overall stability.
  • Direct Replacement: Designed for a precise fit, integrating seamlessly with your existing suspension components.

Experience a new level of control and responsiveness with the K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock