2Bros Parts

DDS Pro Shock Absorber, Suzuki GSX-R1000 2009-2016, K-TECH 255-012-230-020

$1,599.29

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

DDS Pro Shock Absorber, K-TECH 255-012-230-020.

Specifications
SKU
84-4101
Brand
K-Tech Suspension
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 10002009
SUZUKIGSX R 10002010
SUZUKIGSX R 10002011
SUZUKIGSX R 10002012
SUZUKIGSX R 10002013
SUZUKIGSX R 10002014
SUZUKIGSX R 10002015
SUZUKIGSX R 10002016
General Product Group
Suspension & Drive Parts
General Product Type
Shock Absorbers
Variant Id
290541
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber

The K-Tech DDS Pro Shock Absorber is a high-performance suspension component designed for demanding motorcycle applications. Engineered for precision and durability, this shock absorber offers advanced damping capabilities to enhance your riding experience.

  • DDS Technology: Features K-Tech's Direct Damping System for superior control and feedback.
  • High-Quality Construction: Built with premium materials for longevity and consistent performance.
  • Adjustability: Allows for fine-tuning of suspension settings to match rider preference and track conditions.
  • Performance Enhancement: Improves stability, traction, and overall handling of your motorcycle.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock