2Bros Parts

CONNECTING ROD KIT YAMAHA YZ 250 16-25, ATHENA P40321019

$138.49

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Athena connecting rods are made using advanced materials and treatments to offer the best for this stressed engine component. Their manufacturing achieves an excellent rigidity-weight ratio and better resistance to stress while maintaining a competitive price. Technical features: Big End Bore (mm) 31.00, Big End Pin Diameter (mm) 24.00, Big End Width (mm) 17.00, Center To Center (mm) 125.00, Net Weight (Kg) 0.45, Piston Pin Diameter (mm) 22.00, Small End Width (mm) 20.00, Washer Thickness (mm) 1.00. Partner Cross Reference codes: 5CU-11651-00-00, 5MW-11651-00-00, PSYCHIC MX-09083, PROX 03.2309, WOSSNER 2028, HOTROD 8156. Part No. P40321019.

Specifications
SKU
56-163.ATH
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (63)

MakeModelYear
FANTICXX 2502022
FANTICXX 2502023
FANTICXX 2502024
FANTICXX 2502025
YAMAHAYZ 2501999
YAMAHAYZ 2502000
YAMAHAYZ 2502001
YAMAHAYZ 2502002
YAMAHAYZ 2502003
YAMAHAYZ 2502004
YAMAHAYZ 2502005
YAMAHAYZ 2502006
YAMAHAYZ 2502007
YAMAHAYZ 2502008
YAMAHAYZ 2502009
YAMAHAYZ 2502010
YAMAHAYZ 2502011
YAMAHAYZ 2502012
YAMAHAYZ 2502013
YAMAHAYZ 2502014
YAMAHAYZ 2502015
YAMAHAYZ 2502016
YAMAHAYZ 2502017
YAMAHAYZ 2502018
YAMAHAYZ 2502019
YAMAHAYZ 2502020
YAMAHAYZ 2502021
YAMAHAYZ 2502022
YAMAHAYZ 2502023
YAMAHAYZ 2502024
YAMAHAYZ 2502025
YAMAHAYZ 250X2016
YAMAHAYZ 250X2017
YAMAHAYZ 250X2018
YAMAHAYZ 250X2019
YAMAHAYZ 250X2020
YAMAHAYZ 250X2021
YAMAHAYZ 250X2022
YAMAHAYZ 250X2023
YAMAHAYZ 250X2024
YAMAHAYZ 250X2025
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2501999
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502000
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502001
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502002
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502003
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502004
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502005
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502006
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502007
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502008
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502009
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502010
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502011
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502012
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502013
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502014
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502015
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502016
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502017
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502018
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502019
YAMAHAYZ 2T 2502020
General Product Group
Crankshafts & Parts
General Product Type
Connecting Rod
Variant Id
250108
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Connecting Rod Kit - P40321019

This Athena Connecting Rod Kit is engineered with advanced materials and treatments to provide superior performance and durability for high-stress engine components. The manufacturing process ensures an excellent rigidity-to-weight ratio and enhanced resistance to stress, all while maintaining a competitive price point.

Key Features:

  • Manufactured using advanced materials and treatments for optimal stress resistance.
  • Achieves an excellent rigidity-weight ratio.
  • Designed for high-stress engine applications.
  • Offers superior durability and performance.

Technical Specifications:

  • Big End Bore: 31.00 mm
  • Big End Pin Diameter: 24.00 mm
  • Big End Width: 17.00 mm
  • Center To Center Length: 125.00 mm
  • Net Weight: 0.45 Kg
  • Piston Pin Diameter: 22.00 mm
  • Small End Width: 20.00 mm
  • Washer Thickness: 1.00 mm

Cross Reference Codes:

  • 5CU-11651-00-00
  • 5MW-11651-00-00
  • PSYCHIC MX-09083
  • PROX 03.2309
  • WOSSNER 2028
  • HOTROD 8156
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1