2Bros Parts

CONNECTING ROD KIT SUZUKI RM 250 03-12, ATHENA P40321028

$138.22Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Athena connecting rods are crafted with advanced materials and treatments for optimal performance and durability. They offer an excellent rigidity-weight ratio and superior resistance to stress at a competitive price. Technical features include a Big End Bore of 30.00 mm, Big End Pin Diameter of 24.00 mm, Big End Width of 20.00 mm, Center To Center of 125.00 mm, Piston Pin Diameter of 23.00 mm, Small End Width of 20.00 mm, and Washer Thickness of 1.00 mm. Net weight is 0.46 Kg. Partner cross-reference codes include PSYCHIC MX-09058, HOTROD 8611, PROX 03.3323, WOSSNER P2025, SUZUKI 12161-37F20, and CR192. Part number 56-109.ATH.

Specifications
SKU
56-109.ATH
Brand
Athena
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (10)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIRM 2502003
SUZUKIRM 2502004
SUZUKIRM 2502005
SUZUKIRM 2502006
SUZUKIRM 2502007
SUZUKIRM 2502008
SUZUKIRM 2502009
SUZUKIRM 2502010
SUZUKIRM 2502011
SUZUKIRM 2502012
General Product Group
Crankshafts & Parts
General Product Type
Connecting Rod
Variant Id
249957
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Athena Connecting Rod Kit - P40321028

Athena's connecting rods are engineered using the most advanced materials and treatments to provide optimal performance for one of the most stressed components in an engine. The manufacturing process ensures an excellent rigidity-weight ratio and superior stress resistance, all while maintaining a competitive price point.

Key Features:

  • Big End Bore: 30.00 mm
  • Big End Pin Diameter: 24.00 mm
  • Big End Width: 20.00 mm
  • Center To Center Length: 125.00 mm
  • Net Weight: 0.46 Kg
  • Piston Pin Diameter: 23.00 mm
  • Small End Width: 20.00 mm
  • Washer Thickness: 1.00 mm

Cross Reference Codes:

  • PSYCHIC MX-09058
  • HOTROD 8611
  • PROX 03.3323
  • WOSSNER P2025
  • SUZUKI 12161-37F20
  • CR192
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1