2Bros Parts

CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER REBUILD KIT, PSYCHIC MC-03068, 3GM-W0099-00-00

$16.54

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Clutch Master Cylinder Rebuild Kit. Psychic MC-03068. Includes all necessary rubber components and pad hanger pins and bleeder valve if applicable to overhaul your caliper. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Direct OEM replacement. Part N42-4815.PSY. Cross reference number: 3GM-W0099-00-00. Weight is 48g.

Specifications
SKU
42-4815.PSY
Brand
Psychic
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (33)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFZR 10001989
YAMAHAFZR 10001990
YAMAHAFZR 10001991
YAMAHAFZR 10001992
YAMAHAFZR 10001993
YAMAHAFZR 10001994
YAMAHAFZR 10001995
YAMAHAGTS 10001993
YAMAHAGTS 10001994
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13001996
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13001997
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13001998
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13001999
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002000
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002001
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002002
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002003
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002004
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002005
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002006
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002007
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002008
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002009
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002010
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002011
YAMAHAXVZ ROYAL STAR 13002012
YAMAHAYZF R 10001997
YAMAHAYZF R 7501994
YAMAHAYZF R 7501995
YAMAHAYZF R 7501996
YAMAHAYZF R 7501997
YAMAHAYZF R 7501998
YAMAHAYZF R7 7501999
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Master Cylinders & Rebuild Kits
Variant Id
288719
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Psychic Clutch Master Cylinder Rebuild Kit

Restore your motorcycle's clutch system to optimal performance with the Psychic Clutch Master Cylinder Rebuild Kit MC-03068. This comprehensive kit provides all the necessary components to overhaul your clutch master cylinder, ensuring smooth and reliable operation.

Key Features:

  • Includes all essential rubber components for a complete seal.
  • Contains pad hanger pins and bleeder valve (where applicable, refer to image for specifics).
  • Manufactured to meet or exceed OEM quality standards.
  • Designed as a direct OEM replacement for a hassle-free installation.
  • Psychic products are high-quality replacement parts guaranteed for your satisfaction.

This rebuild kit is specifically designed for clutch master cylinders, offering a reliable solution for maintenance and repair.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1