2Bros Parts

CLUTCH LEVER BLADE SUZUKI SILVER MOTION PRO 14-0429

$17.72

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Silver OEM-style clutch lever crafted from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminium. Features a durable hard-coated finish designed for breakage resistance and a precise fit with the original equipment perch. Specifications: Colour Silver, Material A-360 aluminium, Position Clutch. Manufacturer: Motion Pro.

Specifications
SKU
13-2810.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (17)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 10002005
SUZUKIGSX R 10002006
SUZUKIGSX R 10002009
SUZUKIGSX R 10002011
SUZUKIGSX R 10002012
SUZUKIGSX R 6002006
SUZUKIGSX R 6002007
SUZUKIGSX R 6002008
SUZUKIGSX R 6002009
SUZUKIGSX R 6002011
SUZUKIGSX R 6002012
SUZUKIGSX R 7502006
SUZUKIGSX R 7502007
SUZUKIGSX R 7502008
SUZUKIGSX R 7502009
SUZUKIGSX R 7502011
SUZUKIGSX R 7502012
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213588
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Lever Blade for Suzuki - Silver

This OEM-style clutch lever is specifically designed for Suzuki motorcycles and features a striking silver finish. It is engineered for exceptional strength and longevity, ensuring reliable performance. The lever is crafted from premium A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, known for its superior durability and resistance to bending or breaking under stress. Its hard-coated finish provides an extra layer of protection against wear and tear, maintaining its appearance over time. Designed to exceed original equipment manufacturer specifications, this clutch lever offers enhanced breakage resistance and guarantees a precise fit with the original equipment perch for straightforward installation.

Key Features:

  • OEM style clutch lever with a silver finish.
  • Constructed from high-strength A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum for maximum durability.
  • Features a tough, hard-coated finish for extended wear resistance.
  • Engineered to resist breakage, providing enhanced reliability.
  • Designed for a precise fit with the original equipment perch.

Specifications:

  • Color: Silver
  • Material: A-360 Aluminum
  • Position: Clutch
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1