2Bros Parts

CLUTCH LEVER BLADE SILVER YAMAHA MOTION PRO 14-0500

$17.76

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Silver clutch lever blade crafted from A-360 aluminium for strength and durability. Features a hard-coated silver finish designed to exceed OEM specifications and resist breakage. Fits directly into the OEM perch for accurate alignment. Model: OEM Style Clutch Lever. Colour: Silver. Material: Aluminium. Cross-reference OEM Part Number: 2GV-83912-00-00.

Specifications
SKU
13-2861.SI
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (63)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAXV 10001985
YAMAHAXV 11001986
YAMAHAXV 11001987
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 2501988
YAMAHAXV 2501989
YAMAHAXV 2501990
YAMAHAXV 2501995
YAMAHAXV 2501996
YAMAHAXV 2501997
YAMAHAXV 2501998
YAMAHAXV 2501999
YAMAHAXV 2502000
YAMAHAXV 2502001
YAMAHAXV 2502002
YAMAHAXV 2502003
YAMAHAXV 2502004
YAMAHAXV 2502005
YAMAHAXV 2502006
YAMAHAXV 2502007
YAMAHAXV 2502008
YAMAHAXV 2502009
YAMAHAXV 2502010
YAMAHAXV 5351987
YAMAHAXV 5351988
YAMAHAXV 5351990
YAMAHAXV 5351993
YAMAHAXV 5351994
YAMAHAXV 5351995
YAMAHAXV 5351996
YAMAHAXV 5351997
YAMAHAXV 5351998
YAMAHAXV 7001985
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV C 7001986
YAMAHAXV C 7001987
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
YAMAHAXV S 5351994
YAMAHAXV S 5351995
YAMAHAXV S 5351996
YAMAHAXV S 5351997
YAMAHAXV S 7001986
General Colour C
Silver
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213603
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Silver Clutch Lever Blade

Upgrade your motorcycle's clutch control with this high-quality silver clutch lever blade. Manufactured from durable A-360 aluminum, this lever is built to last and designed to provide superior performance and reliability.

The hard-coated silver finish not only adds a sleek aesthetic but also enhances wear resistance, ensuring the lever maintains its integrity under demanding conditions. Engineered to exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) specifications, this clutch lever offers a precise fit into the OEM perch for accurate alignment and straightforward installation.

Key Features:

  • Material: Constructed from robust A-360 aluminum for exceptional strength and durability.
  • Finish: Features a hard-coated silver finish for improved wear resistance and longevity.
  • Performance: Designed to surpass OEM specifications, ensuring optimal performance.
  • Durability: Built to resist breakage, providing confidence during rides.
  • Fitment: Precisely engineered to fit the OEM perch or mount for accurate alignment.
  • Style: OEM style replacement lever for a clean, integrated look.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1