2Bros Parts

CLUTCH LEVER BLADE BLACK YAMAHA MOTION PRO 14-0517

$17.69Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

This OEM-style black clutch lever is made from A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum for strength and durability. It features a hard-coated finish designed to resist breakage and provide an accurate fit. Specifications include a black color, A-360 aluminum material, and clutch position. Cross-reference OEM part numbers are 1AE-83912-00-00, 1FK-83912-20-00, and Motion Pro 14-0517.

Specifications
SKU
13-2853.BK
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAFJ 12001986
YAMAHAFJ 12001987
YAMAHAFJ 12001989
YAMAHAFJ 12001990
YAMAHAFJ 12001991
YAMAHAFJ 12001992
YAMAHAFJ 12001993
YAMAHAFZ 7001987
YAMAHAFZ 7501985
YAMAHAFZ 7501986
YAMAHAFZ 7501988
YAMAHAFZR 10001987
YAMAHAFZR 10001988
YAMAHAFZR R 7501987
YAMAHAFZR R 7501988
YAMAHAFZX 7001986
YAMAHAFZX 7001987
YAMAHAVMX ALL2006
YAMAHAVMX ALL2007
General Colour C
Black
General Product Group
Handlebar & Controls
General Product Type
Lever & Perch Assemblies
Variant Id
213595
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Lever Blade - Black

This OEM-style clutch lever is crafted from high-quality A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum, offering superior strength and longevity. It features a durable hard-coated finish designed to surpass original equipment specifications, resist breakage, and ensure a precise fit with your motorcycle's original perch.

Key Features:

  • OEM style clutch lever in a sleek black finish.
  • Constructed from robust A-360 aircraft-grade aluminum.
  • Features a durable hard-coated finish for extended wear resistance.
  • Engineered to resist breakage for increased reliability.
  • Designed for an accurate fit with the original equipment perch.

Specifications:

  • Color: Black
  • Material: A-360 aluminum
  • Position: Clutch

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 1AE-83912-00-00
  • 1FK-83912-20-00
  • Motion Pro 14-0517
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1