2Bros Parts

CLUTCH CABLE HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTION PRO 06-0203 38621-86A

$35.61Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

CLUTCH CABLE MOTION PRO 06-0203 STANDARD BLACK VINYL HOUSING 61.2 INCHES HOUSING LENGTH 2.8 INCHES FREE LENGTH PREMIUM CHROME FITTINGS MEETS OR EXCEEDS OEM QUALITY CROSS REFERENCE 38621-86A

Specifications
SKU
14-7189.MP.CW
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (26)

MakeModelYear
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831987
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH DLX SPORTSTER DELUXE 8831995
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831988
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831989
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831990
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831991
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH HUG SPORTSTER HUGGER 8831995
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001988
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001989
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001990
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001991
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001992
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001993
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001994
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001996
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001997
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001998
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER 12001999
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER EVOLUTION 11001986
HARLEY DAVIDSONXLH SPORTSTER EVOLUTION 11001987
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
217895
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Cable for Harley-Davidson

Ensure smooth clutch operation with this high-quality clutch cable from Motion Pro. Designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications, this cable provides reliable performance for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Standard black vinyl housing for a classic look and durability.
  • Premium chrome fittings enhance both appearance and longevity.
  • Housing length measures 61.2 inches.
  • Free length measures 2.8 inches.
  • Direct replacement for specific Harley-Davidson models, ensuring a proper fit and function.
  • Manufactured by Motion Pro, a trusted name in motorcycle parts.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1