2Bros Parts

CLUTCH CABLE GSX-R 600 750 1100 MOTION PRO 04-0227 58200-35F10

$14.10Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Black vinyl OE-style clutch cable designed as a direct replacement for the original clutch control. Features a coil-wound housing with an inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation and extended service life. Meets or exceeds OEM quality. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-reference OEM part numbers: 04-0227, 58200-18G00, 58200-35F10, 58200-40F00, 104-227. Manufacturer: Motion Pro.

Specifications
SKU
14-6727.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (19)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIGSX R 6001997
SUZUKIGSX R 6001998
SUZUKIGSX R 6001999
SUZUKIGSX R 6002000
SUZUKIGSX R 6002001
SUZUKIGSX R 6002002
SUZUKIGSX R 6002003
SUZUKIGSX R 7501996
SUZUKIGSX R 7501997
SUZUKIGSX R 7501998
SUZUKIGSX R 7501999
SUZUKIGSX R 7502000
SUZUKIGSX R 7502001
SUZUKIGSX R 7502002
SUZUKIGSX R 7502003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002001
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002002
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002003
SUZUKIGSX-R 10002004
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
217477
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Cable for Suzuki GSX-R Models

This is a direct replacement clutch cable designed to match OE specifications. It features a durable black vinyl coil-wound housing that offers excellent flexibility and longevity. An integrated inner nylon sleeve ensures smooth operation and extends the cable's service life. This cable is built to meet or exceed OEM quality standards.

Key Features:

  • OE-style replacement clutch cable
  • Durable black vinyl coil-wound housing
  • Inner nylon sleeve for smooth operation and extended life
  • Designed to meet or exceed OEM quality

Specifications:

  • Cable Type: Clutch
  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Color: Black
  • Length Over Standard (Specific Applications): Available in lengths exceeding stock specifications for certain models, providing options for customization or specific needs.

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 04-0227
  • 58200-18G00
  • 58200-35F10
  • 58200-40F00
  • 104-227
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1