2Bros Parts

CLUTCH CABLE 1982-1988 YAMAHA XV 750 MOTION PRO 05-0039

$15.21Only 1 left

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

A black vinyl, coil-wound clutch cable engineered as a direct replacement. Constructed with a nylon-lined core to reduce friction, it meets or exceeds OEM quality standards and provides smooth, consistent clutch actuation over an extended service life. Features include black vinyl coil-wound housings and inner nylon sleeves for longer life and smooth operation. Model: Clutch cable. Colour: Black. Housing type: Coil-wound. Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers: 42X-26335-00-00, 57A-26335-00-00, 23W-26335-10-00, 5H1-26335-00-00, Motion Pro 05-0039.

Specifications
SKU
14-6892.MP
Brand
Motion Pro
Availability
In Stock (1)

Fitments (40)

MakeModelYear
HONDACRF 250R2018
HONDACRF 250R2019
YAMAHAXV 10001984
YAMAHAXV 10001985
YAMAHAXV 11001986
YAMAHAXV 11001987
YAMAHAXV 11001988
YAMAHAXV 11001989
YAMAHAXV 11001990
YAMAHAXV 11001991
YAMAHAXV 11001992
YAMAHAXV 11001993
YAMAHAXV 11001994
YAMAHAXV 11001995
YAMAHAXV 11001996
YAMAHAXV 11001997
YAMAHAXV 11001998
YAMAHAXV 7001984
YAMAHAXV 7001985
YAMAHAXV 7501988
YAMAHAXV 7501989
YAMAHAXV 7501990
YAMAHAXV 7501991
YAMAHAXV 7501992
YAMAHAXV 7501993
YAMAHAXV 7501994
YAMAHAXV 7501995
YAMAHAXV 7501996
YAMAHAXV 7501997
YAMAHAXV 9201982
YAMAHAXV 9201983
YAMAHAXV C 7001986
YAMAHAXV C 7001987
YAMAHAXV M 9201983
YAMAHAXV R 9201981
YAMAHAXV R 9201982
YAMAHAXV S 11001996
YAMAHAXV S 11001997
YAMAHAXV S 11001998
YAMAHAXV S 7001986
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Clutch Cable
Variant Id
217643
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Motion Pro Clutch Cable

This is a black vinyl, coil-wound clutch cable designed as a direct replacement for your original component. It features a nylon-lined core to reduce friction, ensuring smooth and consistent clutch actuation for an extended service life. This cable is engineered to meet or exceed OEM quality standards.

Key Features

  • Direct Replacement: Engineered to fit and function like the original clutch cable.
  • Durable Construction: Features black vinyl coil-wound housings for longevity.
  • Smooth Operation: Inner nylon sleeves reduce friction for a smoother feel and extended cable life.
  • Quality Assurance: Meets or exceeds original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.

Specifications

  • Housing Type: Coil-wound
  • Color: Black
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1