2Bros Parts

CASE SAVER FRONT SPROCKET, RMZ2502007-10

$17.00

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Front Sprocket Case Saver Gold Psychic MX-03455GL. Constructed from CNC machined high quality 6061-T6 aluminium. Designed to protect your engine case, these Case Savers guard in the event of a chain derailing or breakage. Part No. 45-096.GL.

Specifications
SKU
45-096.GL
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (9)

MakeModelYear
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502007
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502008
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502009
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502010
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502011
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502012
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502013
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502014
SUZUKIRM-Z 2502015
General Colour C
Gold
General Product Group
Chain & Sprockets
General Product Type
Case Saver
Variant Id
243924
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Psychic Front Sprocket Case Saver Gold

Protect your motorcycle's engine case with this high-quality front sprocket case saver from Psychic. Designed to guard against damage in the event of a chain derailment or breakage, this case saver is an essential component for any rider.

Key Features:

  • Constructed from CNC machined high-quality 6061-T6 aluminum
  • Guards engine cases from chain-related damage
  • Ensures peace of mind and helps prevent costly repairs

Psychic products are high-quality replacement parts backed by a guarantee of satisfaction.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1