2Bros Parts

CARBURETTOR FLOAT + PIN KIT YAMAHA 314-14185-00-00

$14.68

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Carburettor float with pin, designed as a direct OE-style replacement for use within the carburettor assembly. This replacement part is manufactured to exacting standards, meets or exceeds OEM quality, and is intended to support carburettor rebuild and service work with confidence. Features include: Carburettor float with float pin, direct OE-style replacement, suitable for carburettor rebuild and service work, manufactured to exacting standards, meets or exceeds OEM quality, and easy to install. Cross-reference OEM Part Numbers: 314-14185-00-00, 27-8003. Weight: 18g. Manufacturer: Dirt Racing.

Specifications
SKU
27-8003
Brand
Dirt Racing
Availability
In Stock (6)

Fitments (54)

MakeModelYear
YAMAHAAT 1251972
YAMAHAAT 1251973
YAMAHACT1 CT2 CT3 1751972
YAMAHACT1 CT2 CT3 1751973
YAMAHADT 1251976
YAMAHADT 1251978
YAMAHADT 1251979
YAMAHADT 1751974
YAMAHADT 1751975
YAMAHADT 1751976
YAMAHADT 1751977
YAMAHADT 1751978
YAMAHADT 1751979
YAMAHADT 1751980
YAMAHADT 1751981
YAMAHAMX 1751979
YAMAHAMX 1751980
YAMAHAMX 1751981
YAMAHART 1801990
YAMAHART 1801991
YAMAHART 1801992
YAMAHART 1801993
YAMAHART 1801994
YAMAHART 1801995
YAMAHART 1801996
YAMAHART 1801997
YAMAHART 1801998
YAMAHAYZ 601981
YAMAHAYZ 801976
YAMAHAYZ 801977
YAMAHAYZ 801978
YAMAHAYZ 801979
YAMAHAYZ 801980
YAMAHAYZ 801981
YAMAHAYZ 801982
YAMAHAYZ 801983
YAMAHAYZ 801984
YAMAHAYZ 801985
YAMAHAYZ 801986
YAMAHAYZ 801987
YAMAHAYZ 801988
YAMAHAYZ 801989
YAMAHAYZ 801990
YAMAHAYZ 801991
YAMAHAYZ 801992
YAMAHAYZ 801993
YAMAHAYZ 801994
YAMAHAYZ 801995
YAMAHAYZ 801996
YAMAHAYZ 801997
YAMAHAYZ 801998
YAMAHAYZ 801999
YAMAHAYZ 802000
YAMAHAYZ 802001
General Product Group
Carburettor & Intake
General Product Type
Carburetor Float
Variant Id
229474
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Carburettor Float and Pin Kit

Restore optimal fuel delivery to your carburettor with this high-quality Carburettor Float and Pin Kit. Engineered as a direct OE-style replacement, this kit is designed to meet or exceed Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) quality standards, ensuring a precise fit and reliable performance for your carburettor rebuild or service work. Manufactured to exacting standards, this component provides confidence in your motorcycle's fuel system.

Key Features:

  • Includes carburettor float and float pin for a complete assembly.
  • Direct OE-style replacement ensures compatibility and ease of installation.
  • Ideal for essential carburettor rebuild and maintenance tasks.
  • Crafted to exacting manufacturing standards for durability and performance.
  • Meets or surpasses OEM quality benchmarks.
  • Designed for straightforward installation.

Cross-Reference OEM Part Numbers:

  • 314-14185-00-00
  • 27-8003
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1