2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE OUTLANDER, BRONCO 110-131 707000226

$10.59

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Throttle Cable - BRONCO 110-131. Black vinyl coil-wound housing. Inner nylon sleeve for longer life and smooth operation. Specifications: Housing - 5.0 MM, Inner wire - 1.2 MM, Nipple - 6 X 6 / 3 X 4 MM, Overall - 910 MM (35.82 inches), Free length - 67 MM (2.63 inches), Housing length - 834 MM (32.83 inches). Cross Reference Numbers: Motion Pro 10-0131, 707000226.

Specifications
SKU
14-0360.BR
Brand
Bronco
Availability
In Stock (5)

Fitments (51)

MakeModelYear
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 10002012
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 10002013
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 10002014
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 10002015
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 10002016
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 3302004
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 3302005
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4002003
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4002004
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4002005
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4002006
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4002007
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4502015
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 4502016
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002007
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002008
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002009
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002010
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002011
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002012
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002013
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002014
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5002015
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 5702016
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502006
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502007
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502008
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502009
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502010
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502011
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502012
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502013
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502014
CAN-AMOUTLANDER 6502015
CAN-AMOUTLANDER L 4502015
CAN-AMOUTLANDER L 4502016
CAN-AMRENEGADE 10002012
CAN-AMRENEGADE 10002013
CAN-AMRENEGADE 10002014
CAN-AMRENEGADE 10002015
CAN-AMRENEGADE 10002016
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002006
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002007
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002008
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002009
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002010
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002011
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002012
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002013
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002014
CAN-AMRENEGADE 8002015
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
214969
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Bronco Throttle Cable for Outlander & Bronco 110-131

Ensure smooth and reliable throttle operation with this high-quality throttle cable from Bronco. Designed to meet or exceed OEM quality, this cable features a black vinyl coil-wound housing for durability and protection. The inner nylon sleeve provides extended lifespan and contributes to exceptionally smooth operation, making it an ideal replacement for your vehicle.

Key Features:

  • Black vinyl coil-wound housing for robust protection.
  • Inner nylon sleeve ensures long-lasting performance and smooth throttle response.
  • Engineered to meet or exceed original equipment manufacturer (OEM) quality standards.

Specifications:

  • Housing Size: 5.0 MM
  • Inner Wire Size: 1.2 MM
  • Nipple Dimensions: 6 x 6 MM / 3 x 4 MM
  • Overall Cable Length: 910 MM (35.82 inches)
  • Free Length: 67 MM (2.63 inches)
  • Housing Length: 834 MM (32.83 inches)

Cross Reference Numbers:

  • Motion Pro 10-0131
  • 707000226
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1