2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE KAWASAKI, VENHILL K02-4-040

$24.83

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Out of Stock

Venhill black throttle cable. Made in the United Kingdom. All Venhill cables have a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, allowing for a very smooth operating action. The inner wire is multi-strand for flexibility and strength. Venhill Featherlight cables. Part No. K02-4-040-BK.

Specifications
SKU
14-7337.FL.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
Out of Stock

Fitments (11)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKX 1252004
KAWASAKIKX 1252005
KAWASAKIKX 1252006
KAWASAKIKX 1252007
KAWASAKIKX 1252008
KAWASAKIKX 2502004
KAWASAKIKX 2502005
KAWASAKIKX 2502006
KAWASAKIKX 2502007
KAWASAKIKX 2502008
KAWASAKIKX 2502009
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
293936
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Throttle Cable

This is a high-quality, black throttle cable manufactured by Venhill in the United Kingdom. Designed for smooth operation and enhanced durability, this cable is an essential replacement part for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • PTFE Teflon Liner: Reduces friction and offers excellent heat resistance for a smooth operating action.
  • Multi-Strand Inner Wire: Provides both flexibility and strength for reliable performance.
  • Venhill Featherlight Construction: Engineered for a lightweight yet robust design.
  • Durable Black Finish: Offers a sleek aesthetic and protection against the elements.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade

Out of stock