2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE KAWASAKI, VENHILL K02-4-024

$20.92

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

VENHILL K02-4-024 Black Throttle Cable. Made in United Kingdom. All Venhill throttle cables have a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, allowing a very smooth operating action. Inner wire is multi-strand for flexibility and strength. Venhill Featherlight cables. Part No. 14-366.FL.VH

Specifications
SKU
14-366.FL.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (34)

MakeModelYear
KAWASAKIKDX 2001988
KAWASAKIKX 1251988
KAWASAKIKX 1251989
KAWASAKIKX 1251990
KAWASAKIKX 1251991
KAWASAKIKX 2501984
KAWASAKIKX 2501985
KAWASAKIKX 2501986
KAWASAKIKX 2501987
KAWASAKIKX 2501988
KAWASAKIKX 2501989
KAWASAKIKX 2501990
KAWASAKIKX 2501991
KAWASAKIKX 5001984
KAWASAKIKX 5001985
KAWASAKIKX 5001986
KAWASAKIKX 5001987
KAWASAKIKX 5001988
KAWASAKIKX 5001989
KAWASAKIKX 5001990
KAWASAKIKX 5001991
KAWASAKIKX 5001992
KAWASAKIKX 5001993
KAWASAKIKX 5001994
KAWASAKIKX 5001995
KAWASAKIKX 5001996
KAWASAKIKX 5001997
KAWASAKIKX 5001998
KAWASAKIKX 5001999
KAWASAKIKX 5002000
KAWASAKIKX 5002001
KAWASAKIKX 5002002
KAWASAKIKX 5002003
KAWASAKIKX 5002004
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
285611
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Throttle Cable for Kawasaki

This is a high-quality black throttle cable manufactured by Venhill for Kawasaki motorcycles. Engineered for smooth operation and durability, this cable is designed to provide reliable performance for your motorcycle's throttle system.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Operation: Features a PTFE Teflon liner within the conduit. This reduces friction and offers excellent heat resistance, ensuring a very smooth throttle operating action.
  • Durable Construction: The inner wire is multi-strand, providing both flexibility and strength for long-lasting use.
  • Venhill Featherlight Design: Built with Venhill's signature Featherlight technology for an optimized feel.
  • Made in the United Kingdom: Proudly manufactured to high standards in the UK.
  • Color: Black

Enhance your motorcycle's throttle control with this premium Venhill cable, designed for performance and longevity.

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1