2Bros Parts

CABLE THROTTLE HONDA CR, VENHILL H02-4-022

$38.70

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Venhill H02-4-022 Black Throttle Cable. Made in United Kingdom. Features a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, allowing for a very smooth operating action. Inner wire is multi strand for flexibility and strength. Venhill Featherlight cables.

Specifications
SKU
14-303.FL.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (4)

Fitments (57)

MakeModelYear
HONDACR 1251985
HONDACR 1251986
HONDACR 1251987
HONDACR 1251988
HONDACR 1251989
HONDACR 125R1985
HONDACR 125R1986
HONDACR 125R1987
HONDACR 125R1988
HONDACR 125R1989
HONDACR 2501985
HONDACR 250R1985
HONDACR 5001985
HONDAXL R 2001983
HONDAXL R 2001984
HONDAXR 200R1981
HONDAXR 200R1982
HONDAXR 200R1983
SUZUKILT 801987
SUZUKILT 801988
SUZUKILT 801989
SUZUKILT 801990
SUZUKILT 801991
SUZUKILT 801992
SUZUKILT 801993
SUZUKILT 801994
SUZUKILT 801995
SUZUKILT 801996
SUZUKILT 801997
SUZUKILT 801998
SUZUKILT 801999
SUZUKILT 802000
SUZUKILT 802001
SUZUKILT 802002
SUZUKILT 802003
SUZUKILT 802004
SUZUKILT 802005
SUZUKILT 802006
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001988
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001989
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001990
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001991
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001992
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001993
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001994
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001995
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001996
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001997
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001998
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2001999
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002000
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002001
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002002
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002003
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002004
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002005
YAMAHAYFS BLASTER 2002006
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Throttle Cable
Variant Id
285616
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Throttle Cable for Honda CR Models

This is a high-quality aftermarket throttle cable manufactured by Venhill, designed as a direct replacement for your motorcycle's original cable.

Key Features:

  • Smooth Operation: Features a PTFE Teflon liner within the conduit, significantly reducing friction for an exceptionally smooth throttle action and resistance to heat.
  • Durable Construction: The inner wire is constructed from multiple strands, providing a combination of flexibility and enhanced strength.
  • Venhill Featherlight: Part of Venhill's Featherlight cable range, known for their performance and reliability.
  • Made in the United Kingdom: Proudly manufactured in the UK, ensuring high standards of quality and craftsmanship.
  • Color: Black finish.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1