2Bros Parts

CABLE SPEEDO MAICO ENDURO, VENHILL M01-7-002

$22.90

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Venhill M01-7-002 black speedo cable for MAICO WR Enduro 1982-1984. Made in the United Kingdom. Features a PTFE Teflon liner in the conduit for reduced friction and heat resistance, ensuring smooth operation. The inner wire is multi-strand for flexibility and strength. Part number 14-7312.VH. Weight: 220g.

Specifications
SKU
14-7312.VH
Brand
Venhill
Availability
In Stock (2)

Fitments (8)

MakeModelYear
MAICOWR ENDURO 2501983
MAICOWR ENDURO 2501984
MAICOWR ENDURO 4001983
MAICOWR ENDURO 4001984
MAICOWR ENDURO 4401983
MAICOWR ENDURO 4401984
MAICOWR ENDURO 4901983
MAICOWR ENDURO 4901984
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Speedo Cable
Variant Id
285610
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Venhill Black Speedometer Cable for Maico WR Enduro

This high-quality speedometer cable from Venhill is designed to provide a smooth and reliable operation for your motorcycle.

Key Features:

  • Manufactured in the United Kingdom.
  • Features a PTFE Teflon liner within the conduit to reduce friction and resist heat, ensuring a very smooth operating action.
  • The inner wire is constructed with multiple strands for enhanced flexibility and strength.
  • Black outer casing for a sleek appearance.
Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1