2Bros Parts

CABLE GEARSHIFT POLARIS, 7081921 POLARIS RANGER, BRONCO AT-05392

$44.13

4.1 Trustpilot 99.9% positive on eBay

Delivery to United States 5–8 business days

Spread the cost with Klarna

1

Gearshift cable 1.187m, Bronco AT-05392. Made of black PVC outer insulation. Inner core is composed of solid steel to reduce cable stretch and compression. Part No. 14-5967.BR. Cross reference number 7081921.

Specifications
SKU
14-5967.BR
Brand
Bronco
Availability
In Stock (3)

Fitments (7)

MakeModelYear
POLARISRZR 10002016
POLARISRZR 10002017
POLARISRZR 10002018
POLARISRZR 9002015
POLARISRZR 9002016
POLARISRZR 9002017
POLARISRZR 9002018
General Product Group
Cables & Hoses
General Product Type
Gear Shift Cable
Variant Id
217049
Delivery5–8 business days
14-Day ReturnsHassle-free
Easy CheckoutCard friendly
Product details

FULL DESCRIPTION

Bronco Gearshift Cable for Polaris Vehicles

This gearshift cable, part number AT-05392 from Bronco, is specifically designed for Polaris UTV applications. Unlike traditional linkages, UTVs often utilize shift cables. These cables are prone to stretching beyond factory adjustment limits and can experience wear at their connection points.

Manufactured by an OEM supplier in a certified ISO/TS16949 facility, this gearshift cable is built for durability and performance. It features a black PVC outer insulation for protection and a solid steel inner core engineered to minimize cable stretch and compression, ensuring precise gear selection.

Key Features:

  • Durable construction for reliable gear shifting
  • Reduces cable stretch and compression with a solid steel inner core
  • Black PVC outer insulation for protection
  • Designed as a direct replacement for specific Polaris UTV models
  • Manufactured by an OEM supplier

This cable is presented in attractive and sturdy Bronco packaging.

Cross Reference: 7081921

Before you buy

QUESTIONS? JUST ASK

Talk to John or Phil. Real people, Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 17:00 (UK time).

Check the fitment table on this page against your make, model and year. Not sure? Call or email us and we will check it for you before you order.

Yes. We ship from the UK. Orders ship within 3 working days, then delivery to the United States takes 5–8 business days. The delivery price is shown at checkout before you pay. Delivery details

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return it, unused and in its original packaging. Contact us first and we will send you the return instructions. Returns policy

By card, PayPal, Apple Pay or Google Pay, or spread the cost with Klarna. Payment is taken securely by Stripe, and the options for your order are shown at checkout.

Any customs duties or import taxes charged in the United States are paid by you when the parcel arrives. Any tax we collect ourselves is shown at checkout before you pay.

More answers in our FAQ.

Trade pricing available

Buying parts for your business? Apply for a 2BrosParts trade account.

Apply for Trade
1